Good Show, Will Travel 

All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...


Friday the 19th  

New Edition, K-Ci & Jojo - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Montgomery Gentry, Jason Aldean, Pat Green - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Grupo Fantasma - The EARL, Atlanta

Baleen - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Frankie Valli And The Four Seasons - Frederick Brown Jr. Amphitheater, Peachtree City, GA

Dubconscious - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Blueground Undergrass, The Ike Reilly Assassination - Melting Point, Athens

Blue Dogs, Sun Domingo - Party On The Point, Mount Pleasant, SC

Bonepony - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Randall Bramblett - Doc’s Gumbo Grille, Columbia

Ricky Skaggs - The Handlebar, Greenville

Tab Benoit - Double Door, Charlotte

Pelican, Mono, The Life & Times - Common Grounds, Gainesville, FL

Corey Smith - Rafter’s Blues Bar, Saint Simons Island

Saturday the 20th

“SoCo Music Experience” w/Cowboy Mouth, Family Force 5, Ozomatli, Theresa Andersson - Centennial Park, Atlanta

K.C. & The Sunshine Band, Gloria Gaynor - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Dwight Yoakam, Lonestar, Ryan Shupe & The Rubber Band - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

“Champions On Ice” - Philips Arena, Atlanta

Ivan Neville’s Dumpstaphunk - Smith’s Olde Bar, Atlanta

World Party - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Frankie Valli And The Four Seasons - Frederick Brown Jr. Amphitheater, Peachtree City, GA

Tab Benoit - Chip’s, Winder, GA

Neal McCoy- Barnes Mable House Amphitheatre, Mableton, GA

Kenny & Amanda Smith Band - Hillside Bluegrass Festival, Cochran, GA

Baleen - Johnson’s Pub, Charleston

Blueground Undergrass - The Pour House, Charleston

Randall Bramblett, Robert Jr., Lockwood - Blind Willie Blues Festival, Thomson, GA

Sevendust - Fairgrounds, Greenville

Angie Aparo, Bain Mattox - Amos’ Southend, Charlotte

The Lettermen - Keppel Auditorium, Salisbury, NC

Red Hot Chili Peppers, Train - Lowe’s Motor Speedway, Concord, NC

Delbert McClinton - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Dubconscious - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Medeski Martin and Wood - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

 Sunday the 21st

“SoCo Music Experience” w/The Flaming Lips, Big Star, De La Soul, The Gourds, The Moaners - Centennial Park, Atlanta

The Saw Doctors - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Kings X - Amos’ Southend, Charlotte

Intellekt - Common Grounds, Gainesville

Chubby Carrier & The Bayou Swamp Band - Atlantic Theater, Atlantic Beach, FL

Cattle Decapitation, Necrophagist, Neuraxis, Arsis, Alarum - Thee Imperial, Jacksonville

Monday the 22nd

Apes, Deerhunter, The Liars - Drunken Unicorn, Atlanta

The Saw Doctors - The Handlebar, Greenville

Tuesday the 23rd

His Name Is Alive, NOMO, The Partisan - Drunken Unicorn, Atlanta

Kings X - Smith’s Olde Bar, Atlanta

June, The Forecast, This Day & Age, Valencia - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Wednesday the 24th

Mary Wilson Of The Supremes - Hilton Hotel, Atlanta

Lil’ Brian Terry & The Zydeco Travelers - Wild Wings, Augusta

James Brown - Peace Center, Greenville

Unknown Hinson - The Handlebar, Greenville

Showbread, he Is Legend, Classic Case, The Fall of Troy - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Thursday the 25th

Kenny Neal - Blind Willie’s, Atlanta

Sam Thacker - Smith’s Olde Bar, Atlanta

Unknown Hinson - Star Bar, Atlanta

Showbread, Classic Case, The Fall of Troy, He Is Legend, Permanent Me - The Masquerade, Atlanta

The Strokes, Apples In Stereo - Centre Stage @ The Plex, North Charleston

Edwin McCain Band - Taste Of The Gardens, Sumter, SC

Cattle Decapitation, Arsis, Alarum, Necrophagist, Neuraxis - Sector 7G

Marian McPartland - Peace Center, Greenville

M.C. Hammer, Sevendust, Coastline, Julie Roberts, Soil, The Dickens, HourCast, Dakkota - Food Lion Speed Street, Charlotte


About The Author

Jim Reed

More by Jim Reed


Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Right Now On: Twitter | Facebook

Copyright © 2016, Connect Savannah. All Rights Reserved.
Website powered by Foundation