Favorite

Good Show, Will Travel 

All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

OCTOBER

Friday the 29th

Saliva - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Oteil And The Peacemakers, Dubconscious - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

A Fir Ju Well, Sea Ray, Selmanaires - The EARL, Atlanta

Old 97, Deathray Davies - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Karl Denson's Tiny Universe - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Leslie Helpert - Healing Arts Center, Athens

David Byrne - Historic Charleston Music Hall, CharlestonÊ

Blue County - Coastal Carolina Fair, Ladson, SC

Hootie & The Blowfish, Edwin McCain Band - Capitol City Bombers Stadium, Columbia

Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver - Imperial Theatre, Augusta

Cast Iron Filter - The Handlebar, Greenville

Dillinger Escape Plan, Every Time I Die, Misery Signals, Whyoming, Zao - Tremont Music Hall, CharlotteÊ

Margaret Cho - Florida Theatre, Jacksonville

Barry Manilow - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

Saturday the 30th

Styx - Centennial Olympic Park, Atlanta

Cowboy Mouth - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Karl Denson's Tiny Universe, Greyhounds, Mofro - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Josh Turner - Coastal Carolina Fair, Ladson, SC

Dark Star Orchestra - Music Farm, Charleston

Gaither Homecoming - Bi Lo Center, Greenville

Tishamingo - The Handlebar, Greenville

Violent Femmes - Dixie's Tavern Parking Lot, Charlotte

The Silos - Evening Muse, Charlotte

moe., Yonder Mountain String Band - Grady Cole Center, Charlotte

Alvin Youngblood Hart's Muscle Theory - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Skinny Puppy - Club 5, Jacksonville

Perpetual Groove - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Sunday the 31st

Robyn Hitchcock, Taylor Hollingsworth - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

David Thomas & Two Pale Boys - The EARL, Atlanta

Dark Star Orchestra - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

The Casualties, The Argumints, Monster Squad - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Hot Water Music, Paris, Texas, theSTART - Common Grounds, Gainesville

Mike Watt & The Secondmen - Market Street Pub, Gainesville

NOVEMBER

Monday the 1st

Ministry, My Life With The Thrill Kill Cult, Hanzel Und Gretyl - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Mike Watt And The Secondmen, Brass Castle, Untied States - The EARL, Atlanta

Circle Takes The Square, Enable Kain - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Tuesday the 2nd

American Music Club, The Court and Spark - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Matchbook Romance / Midtown, Hot Water Music, Hidden In Plain View, Alexisonfire, Moments In Grace, Planes Mistaken For Stars, The Academy Is... - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Mike Watt And The Secondmen - Cumberland's, Charleston

Engine Down, Baumer - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Wednesday the 3rd

Gov't Mule - Classic Center, Athens

Atreyu, Taking back Sunday, Paris, texas, Gym Class Heroes, Funeral For A Friend, The Varsity, theStart - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Saliva - Music Farm, Charleston

The Subhumans - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

David Lindley - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Big Sandy & His Fly Rite Boys - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Thursday the 4th

Interpol, On! Air! Library!, Secret Machines - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

The Larry Keel Experience - Jake's Toadhouse, Decatur

Al Stewart - Gwinnett Center, Duluth

Branford Marsalis - Schwartz Center, Atlanta

Elton John - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Project Object - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Matchbook Romance / Midtown, Hidden In Plain View - Music Farm, Charleston

Vassar Clements - McGlohon Theater, Charlotte

Leon Redbone - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

David Lindley - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Dark Star Orchestra - Freebird Live, Jacksonville w







s subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

OCTOBER

Friday the 29th

Saliva - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Oteil And The Peacemakers, Dubconscious - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

A Fir Ju Well, Sea Ray, Selmanaires - The EARL, Atlanta

Old 97, Deathray Davies - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Karl Denson's Tiny Universe - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Leslie Helpert - Healing Arts Center, Athens

David Byrne - Historic Charleston Music Hall, CharlestonÊ

Blue County - Coastal Carolina Fair, Ladson, SC

Hootie & The Blowfish, Edwin McCain Band - Capitol City Bombers Stadium, Columbia

Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver - Imperial Theatre, Augusta

Cast Iron Filter - The Handlebar, Greenville

Dillinger Escape Plan, Every Time I Die, Misery Signals, Whyoming, Zao - Tremont Music Hall, CharlotteÊ

Margaret Cho - Florida Theatre, Jacksonville

Barry Manilow - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

Saturday the 30th

Styx - Centennial Olympic Park, Atlanta

Cowboy Mouth - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Karl Denson's Tiny Universe, Greyhounds, Mofro - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Josh Turner - Coastal Carolina Fair, Ladson, SC

Dark Star Orchestra - Music Farm, Charleston

Gaither Homecoming - Bi Lo Center, Greenville

Tishamingo - The Handlebar, Greenville

Violent Femmes - Dixie's Tavern Parking Lot, Charlotte

The Silos - Evening Muse, Charlotte

moe., Yonder Mountain String Band - Grady Cole Center, Charlotte

Alvin Youngblood Hart's Muscle Theory - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Skinny Puppy - Club 5, Jacksonville

Perpetual Groove - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Sunday the 31st

Robyn Hitchcock, Taylor Hollingsworth - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

David Thomas & Two Pale Boys - The EARL, Atlanta

Dark Star Orchestra - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

The Casualties, The Argumints, Monster Squad - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Hot Water Music, Paris, Texas, theSTART - Common Grounds, Gainesville

Mike Watt & The Secondmen - Market Street Pub, Gainesville

NOVEMBER

Monday the 1st

Ministry, My Life With The Thrill Kill Cult, Hanzel Und Gretyl - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Mike Watt And The Secondmen, Brass Castle, Untied States - The EARL, Atlanta

Circle Takes The Square, Enable Kain - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Tuesday the 2nd

American Music Club, The Court and Spark - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Matchbook Romance / Midtown, Hot Water Music, Hidden In Plain View, Alexisonfire, Moments In Grace, Planes Mistaken For Stars, The Academy Is... - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Mike Watt And The Secondmen - Cumberland's, Charleston

Engine Down, Baumer - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Wednesday the 3rd

Gov't Mule - Classic Center, Athens

Atreyu, Taking back Sunday, Paris, texas, Gym Class Heroes, Funeral For A Friend, The Varsity, theStart - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Saliva - Music Farm, Charleston

The Subhumans - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

David Lindley - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Big Sandy & His Fly Rite Boys - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Thursday the 4th

Interpol, On! Air! Library!, Secret Machines - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

The Larry Keel Experience - Jake's Toadhouse, Decatur

Al Stewart - Gwinnett Center, Duluth

Branford Marsalis - Schwartz Center, Atlanta

Elton John - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Project Object - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Matchbook Romance / Midtown, Hidden In Plain View - Music Farm, Charleston

Vassar Clements - McGlohon Theater, Charlotte

Leon Redbone - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

David Lindley - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Dark Star Orchestra - Freebird Live, Jacksonville w
Favorite

About The Author

Jim Reed

More by Jim Reed

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Connect Today 12.03.2016

Recent Comments

Right Now On: Twitter | Facebook

Copyright © 2016, Connect Savannah. All Rights Reserved.
Website powered by Foundation