Good Show, Will Travel 

All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  


Friday the 6th

Paul Westerberg - Roxy Theatre, AtlantaÊ

Trey Anastasio, John Butler Trio - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Velvet Revolver, Hoobastank - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

The Black Crowes - Tabernacle, Atlanta

The Marshall Tucker Band, The Winter Brothers Band - Augusta Commons, Augusta

Fluffgirl Burlesque - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

J.D. Crowe & The New South, Alecia Nugent, Mountain Heart - Bluegrass Festival, Denton, NC

Todd Barry - Comedy Zone, Charlotte

Little Feat - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Robert Earl Keen - Neighborhood Theatre,  Charlotte

Saturday the 7th

Stereophonics - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Drivin' N' Cryin' - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Pinetop Perkins, E.G. Kight - Hot Corner Festival, Athens

Paul Westerberg - Music Farm, CharlestonÊÊ

Chevelle, Mat Kearney, Mutemath, Quarterfly, Soundevice - The Handlebar, Greenville

Todd Barry - Comedy Zone, Charlotte

Chris Stamey - Evening Muse, Charlotte

Gore Gore Girls - Common Grounds, Gainesville

Fishbone , Slightly Stoopid - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Sunday the 8th

The Black Crowes - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Perpetual Groove - Contagious Collaboration, Charleston

Twelve Tribes, Losa, Fight Paris, Dead To Fall - Lokal Loudness, Augusta

The Letters Organize, Seneca, Bullet Train To Vegas - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

B.B. King - Ovens Auditorium, Charlotte

3 Doors Down, Alter Bridge, Breaking Benjamin, No Address, Sum 41, Unwritten Law - Fairgrounds, Jacksonville

Fishbone, Slightly Stoopid - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Bryan Bowers, Marc Atkinson Trio, The Bills - Gamble Rogers Folk Fest, Saint Augustine

Monday the 9th

Decemberists, Rebecca Gates - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

The Dirty Dozen Brass Band - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

The Dirtbombs - Common Grounds, Gainesville

Tuesday the 10th

Snoop Dogg, The Game - Atlanta Civic Center Theatre

A Fir Ju Well - The EARL, Atlanta Twelve Tribes, Extol, Embrace Today, Dead To Fall, Haste The Day - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Mat Kearney, Mutemath - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

The Black Keys, The Hentchmen - Common Grounds, Gainesville

Wednesday the 11th

Jerry Joseph & The Jackmormons, The Tom Collins - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

The Black Keys, The Hentchmen - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Dead To Fall, Extol, Fight Paris, Haste The Day, Losa, Twelve Tribes - Thee Imperial, Jacksonville

Thursday the 12th

The Black Keys, The Legendary Shack Shakers, The Hentchmen, The Dirtbombs - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Vince Welnick, Gent Treadly - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Acoustic Syndicate - 5 Points After 5, Columbia

The Talk, The Fashion Brigade, Lovedrug, The South Holes, Chase Pagan - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Fishbone - Common Grounds, Gainesville

Mat Kearney, Mutemath, Bernard - Jack Rabbits, JacksonvilleÊ

Friday the 13th

Honestly , Bain Mattox, Socialburn - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Glenn Tilbrook & The Fluffers, Theresa Andersson - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

The Woggles, The Gogburns, Catfight! - The EARL, Atlanta

Peter Murphy - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Patty Griffin, Charanga Cakewalk - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Sun Domingo - Wild Wing Café, AthensÊ

The Legendary Shack Shakers - Music Farm, Charleston

Mountain Heart - Washington Theatre,  Aiken, SC

Tracy Lawrence, Montgomery Gentry, Cledus T. Judd - Bi Lo Center, Greenville

Old Crow Medicine Show - The Handlebar, Greenville

Jazz Mandolin Project - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Acoustic Syndicate - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte w


About The Author

Jim Reed

More by Jim Reed


Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Right Now On: Twitter | Facebook

Copyright © 2016, Connect Savannah. All Rights Reserved.
Website powered by Foundation