Good Show, Will Travel 

All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  


Friday the 14th

Caroline Herring - Red Light Café, AtlantaÊ

Moonshine Still, Black Eyed Susan, The Chris McCarty Band - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

The Films - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Tim O'Brien - Evening Muse, Charlotte

Ralph Stanley - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

The Derek Trucks Band - Florida Theatre, Jacksonville

Garaj Mahal - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Mr. Brownstone (Guns & Roses tribute) - Faces Lounge, Gainesville, FL

Tom Wopat - Phillips Center For The Performing Arts, Gainesville, FL

Saturday the 15th

Blueground Undergrass - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Cigar Store Indians - Star Bar, Atlanta

Hot Tuna  - Variety Playhouse, AtlantaÊ

Tres Chicas - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

The Codetalkers Featuring Col. Bruce Hampton - Gottrock's, Greenville

Barbara Cue - The Handlebar, Greenville

Anson Funderburgh & The Rockets With Sam Myers - Double Door, Charlotte

Jimmie's Chicken Shack, Copper - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Marcia Ball - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Flickerstick - Market Street Pub, Gainesville, FL

Sunday the 16th

"Father & Son Tour" Featuring Eddie And Gerald Levert - Atlanta Civic Center

Barbara Cue, Rebecca Martin, Tres Chicas - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

The Tommy Castro Band - Café Eleven - Saint Augustine

Monday the 17th

"Broadway On Ice" - Times-Union Center, Jacksonville

Tuesday the 18th

Flickerstick - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Todd Barry - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Aloha - Caledonia, Athens

Hot Tuna - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

"Broadway On Ice" - Times-Union Center, Jacksonville

Wednesday the 19th

Lil' Ed & The Blues Imperials - Blind Willie's, Atlanta

Todd Barry, Rizzudo - The EARL, Atlanta

Flickerstick - Village Tavern, Mount Pleasant, SC

Sugarland - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Joe Cocker, Dave Mason - Florida Theatre, Jacksonville

"Broadway On Ice" - Times-Union Center, Jacksonville

Aloha - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Thursday the 20th

Delta Moon, Ralph Roddenberry - The EARL, Atlanta

Drive-By Truckers - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Larry Keel And Natural Bridge - The Pour House, Charleston

Flickerstick - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Tom Wopat - Peace Center, Greenville

David Olney - Evening Muse, Charlotte

Steve Earle, Allison Moorer - Neighborhood Theatre, CharlotteÊ

Friday the 21st

Mic Harrison (of Superdrag), Moto-Litas, Southern Bitch - The EARL, Atlanta

Drive-By Truckers - 40 Watt Club, Athens

The Codetalkers Featuring Col. Bruce Hampton - Cumberland's, Charleston

Will Hoge - Music Farm, Charleston

The Films - Jammin' Java, Columbia

Flickerstick - Gathering Spot, Greenville

Larry Keel And Natural Bridge - Gottrock's, Greenville

Fred J. Eaglesmith - The Handlebar, Greenville

Leon Redbone - Florida Theatre, Jacksonville

Eighteen Visions, Emery, misery Signals, Remembering Never - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Aloha - Café Eleven, Saint Augustine

Saturday the 22nd

"Jazz @ Lincoln Center Afro-Latin Jazz Orchestra" - Rialto Center, Atlanta

Gato Barbieri - Robert Ferst Center For The Arts, Atlanta

Gurufish, The Julia Dream  - Smith's Olde Bar, AtlantaÊ

A Fir Ju Well, Y-O-U, Astra, Brass Knuckle Surfers - The EARL, Atlanta

Drive-By Truckers, Southern Bitch - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Sugarland - Georgia Theatre

Alison Krauss & Union Station featuring Jerry Douglas - Township Auditorium, Columbia

The Films - The Coffee Underground, Greenville

Will Hoge - The Handlebar, Greenville

Tab Benoit - Double Door, Charlotte

Darden Smith - Toscow Music Festival, CharlotteÊ

Seven Nations - Times-Union Center, Jacksonville

Cattle Decapitation, Suffocation - Thee Imperial, Jacksonville

Mofro, The Legendary J.C.'s  - Common Grounds, Gainesville w


About The Author

Jim Reed

More by Jim Reed


Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Right Now On: Twitter | Facebook

Copyright © 2016, Connect Savannah. All Rights Reserved.
Website powered by Foundation