Good Show, Will Travel 

All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  


Friday the 25th

Le Tigre, Lesbians on Ecstacy - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Donna The Buffalo, The Greencards - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Perpetual Groove - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Jupiter Coyote, Sun Domingo - Last Call, Athens

Rev. Billy C. Wirtz - Cumberland's, Charleston

The Del McCoury Band - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Yonder Mountain String Band - Visulite Theatre, CharlotteÊ

Nashville Pussy - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

"Sisters In The Spirit" w/Yolanda Adams, Sheila E, RiZen, Martha Munizzi, Kelly Price, Juanita Bynum - Performing Arts Center, Jacksonville

Saturday the 26th

Rev. Billy C. Wirtz - Red Light Café, AtlantaÊ

Tishamingo, The Greyhounds - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Five Eight - The EARL, AtlantaÊ

Le Tigre, Lesbians on Ecstacy - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Particle - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Sun Domingo - Wild Wing Café, Mount Pleasant, SC

Confederate Railroad - Honky Tonk Club, Augusta

Oteil And The Peacemakers - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Perpetual Groove, Redbelly Band - Visulite Theatre, CharlotteÊ

Further Seems Forever, Days Away, The Starting Line - Common Grounds, Gainesville, FL

Roy Clark, Doug Gabriel - Florida Theatre, Jacksonville

Jars Of Clay - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

The Bellamy Brothers - Orange Blossom Opry, Weirsdale, FL

Sunday the 27th

Cattle Decapitation, Communiqué, Cryptopsy, Northstar, The Autumn Offering, The Honorary Title - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Alicia Keys, John Legend - Bell Auditorium Civic Center, Augusta

Flogging Molly, Hot Water Music, Riverboat Gamblers - Tremont Music Hall, CharlotteÊ

"The Epitaph Tour" w/Matchbook Romance, Scatter The Ashes, Motion City Soundtrack, From First To Last - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Monday the 28th

The Exies, Honestly - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Cattle Decapitation, Cryptopsy, The Autumn Offering - Thee Imperial, Jacksonville


Tuesday the 1st

John Eddie - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Particle - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

Wednesday the 2nd

John Eddie - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Angie Aparo - Georgia Hall, Athens

Asylum Street Spankers - Tasty World, Athens

Better Than Ezra - University Of Georgia, AthensÊ

Social Distortion, Street Dogs, Backyard Babies - Centre Stage @ The Plex, North CharlestonÊ

Shinedown, No Address, Love .45 - Music Farm, Charleston

The Chieftains - Peace Center, Greenville

Tift Merritt - The Handlebar, Greenville

"The Epitaph Tour" w/Scatter The Ashes, From First To Last, Matchbook Romance, Motion City Soundtrack - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Drive-By Truckers, Southern Bitch - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

The Harlem Globetrotters - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

Thursday the 3rd

Marcia Ball - History Center, Atlanta

Shinedown, No Address, Love .45 - Monkey Business, Hilton Head

Angie Aparo - Cumberland's, Charleston

Tim Conway / Harvey Korman "Together Again" - North Charleston Performing Arts Center

Sun Domingo - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Larry Keel And Natural Bridge - The Mission, Augusta

Lil' Brian Terry & The Zydeco Travelers - Wild Wing Café, Greenville

Old Crow Medicine Show - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Karl Denson's Tiny Universe - Visulite Theatre, CharlotteÊw


About The Author

Jim Reed

More by Jim Reed


Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Right Now On: Twitter | Facebook

Copyright © 2016, Connect Savannah. All Rights Reserved.
Website powered by Foundation