Favorite

Good Show, Will Travel 

All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...

AUGUST

Friday the 27th

Al Jarreau - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

The Queers, Dynamite Boy, The Gamits - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Butch Walker - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Drive-By Truckers - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Dexter Freebish - College Of Charleston, Charleston

Acoustic Syndicate - Music Farm, Charleston

Exactus - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Carey Bell, Steady Rollin’ Bob Margolin - Double Door, Charlotte

Patti Rothberg, Django Haskins, Pyramid - Evening Muse, Charlotte

Angie Aparo, Jeffery Gaines - Lenoir-Rhyne College, Hickory, NC

Jupiter Coyote - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Burning Brides, Brandtson, Further Seems Forever, Salem, The Explosion, The Kicks - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Hobex - Rafter's Blues Bar, Saint Simons IslandÊ

Saturday the 28th

Clint Black - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Rocket 350, Painkillers - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Prescription Trio (feat. Rob Wasserman) - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Drive-By Truckers - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Angie Aparo - Jammin' Java, Columbia

Grand Funk Railroad - Cabarrus Arena & Events Center, Concord, NC

Doc Watson - McCelvey Center, York,

Acoustic Syndicate - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte, SC

Sunday the 29th

John Mayer, Maroon5, DJ Logic - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Tinsley Ellis - Wild Wings, Augusta

Monday the 30th

Phantom Planet, The Damnwells, The Like - Cotton Club, Atlanta

Tuesday the 31st

Brandtson, Further Seems Forever, Salem, The Kicks - Cotton Club, Atlanta

Burning Brides, The Explosion, The Rolling Blackouts - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Phantom Planet, The Damnwells, The Like - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

SEPTEMBER

Wednesday the 1st

Dimmu Borgir, Bleeding Through, Atreyu, Every Time I Die, Lamb of God, Unearth - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Slipknot, God Forbid - The Plex Entertainment Center, North Charleston

The Bellamy Brothers - American Legion Fair, Hickory, NC

Thursday the 2nd

Sting, Annie Lennox, Dominic Miller - Philips Arena, Atlanta

Friday the 3rd

The Working Title, Honestly, Mae, Moments in Grace - Music Farm, Charleston

Bonepony - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

David Allan Coe - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Sting, Annie Lennox, Dominic Miller - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

Theresa Andersson - Rafter's Blues Bar, Saint Simons Island

Saturday the 4th

Reverend Horton Heat - Cotton Club, Atlanta

"Acoustic Planet Tour" w/Bela Fleck & The Flecktones, Keller Williams, Yonder Mountain String Band - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Gloria Estefan - Philips Arena, Atlanta

"SoulFest Atlanta 2004" w/Angie Stone, Mos Def, Slick Rick, Anthony David, Anthony Hamilton, Doug E. Fresh, KEM, LLCool J, Seek - Turner Field, Atlanta

Drivin-N-Cryin - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Blue Dogs - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Theresa Andersson - Rafter's Blues Bar, Saint Simons Island

Sunday the 5th

Nashville Pussy - Starlight Drive-In, AtlantaÊ

"SoulFest Atlanta 2004" w/Big Boi, Chaka Kahn, J Moss, Kiera Sheard, Maze feat. Frankie Beverly, Sleepy Brown, The Gap Band, B Chase & Shabach, Kurt Carr & The Kurt Carr Singers - Turner Field, Atlanta

Drivin-N-Cryin - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

John Michael Montgomery - Upper South Carolina State Fair, Greenville

John Anderson - Catfish Festival, Kingsland, GA w

s subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...

AUGUST

Friday the 27th

Al Jarreau - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

The Queers, Dynamite Boy, The Gamits - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Butch Walker - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Drive-By Truckers - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Dexter Freebish - College Of Charleston, Charleston

Acoustic Syndicate - Music Farm, Charleston

Exactus - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Carey Bell, Steady Rollin’ Bob Margolin - Double Door, Charlotte

Patti Rothberg, Django Haskins, Pyramid - Evening Muse, Charlotte

Angie Aparo, Jeffery Gaines - Lenoir-Rhyne College, Hickory, NC

Jupiter Coyote - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Burning Brides, Brandtson, Further Seems Forever, Salem, The Explosion, The Kicks - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Hobex - Rafter's Blues Bar, Saint Simons IslandÊ

Saturday the 28th

Clint Black - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Rocket 350, Painkillers - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Prescription Trio (feat. Rob Wasserman) - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Drive-By Truckers - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Angie Aparo - Jammin' Java, Columbia

Grand Funk Railroad - Cabarrus Arena & Events Center, Concord, NC

Doc Watson - McCelvey Center, York,

Acoustic Syndicate - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte, SC

Sunday the 29th

John Mayer, Maroon5, DJ Logic - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Tinsley Ellis - Wild Wings, Augusta

Monday the 30th

Phantom Planet, The Damnwells, The Like - Cotton Club, Atlanta

Tuesday the 31st

Brandtson, Further Seems Forever, Salem, The Kicks - Cotton Club, Atlanta

Burning Brides, The Explosion, The Rolling Blackouts - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Phantom Planet, The Damnwells, The Like - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

SEPTEMBER

Wednesday the 1st

Dimmu Borgir, Bleeding Through, Atreyu, Every Time I Die, Lamb of God, Unearth - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Slipknot, God Forbid - The Plex Entertainment Center, North Charleston

The Bellamy Brothers - American Legion Fair, Hickory, NC

Thursday the 2nd

Sting, Annie Lennox, Dominic Miller - Philips Arena, Atlanta

Friday the 3rd

The Working Title, Honestly, Mae, Moments in Grace - Music Farm, Charleston

Bonepony - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

David Allan Coe - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Sting, Annie Lennox, Dominic Miller - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

Theresa Andersson - Rafter's Blues Bar, Saint Simons Island

Saturday the 4th

Reverend Horton Heat - Cotton Club, Atlanta

"Acoustic Planet Tour" w/Bela Fleck & The Flecktones, Keller Williams, Yonder Mountain String Band - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Gloria Estefan - Philips Arena, Atlanta

"SoulFest Atlanta 2004" w/Angie Stone, Mos Def, Slick Rick, Anthony David, Anthony Hamilton, Doug E. Fresh, KEM, LLCool J, Seek - Turner Field, Atlanta

Drivin-N-Cryin - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Blue Dogs - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Theresa Andersson - Rafter's Blues Bar, Saint Simons Island

Sunday the 5th

Nashville Pussy - Starlight Drive-In, AtlantaÊ

"SoulFest Atlanta 2004" w/Big Boi, Chaka Kahn, J Moss, Kiera Sheard, Maze feat. Frankie Beverly, Sleepy Brown, The Gap Band, B Chase & Shabach, Kurt Carr & The Kurt Carr Singers - Turner Field, Atlanta

Drivin-N-Cryin - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

John Michael Montgomery - Upper South Carolina State Fair, Greenville

John Anderson - Catfish Festival, Kingsland, GA Tuesday the 17th

“The Bob Dylan Show” w/Dylan, Willie Nelson, The Hot Club of Cowtown - Joe Riley Stadium, Charleston

Dubconscious - The Pour House, Charleston

Norah Jones - Ovens Auditorium, Charlotte

Wednesday the 18th

George Benson - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Dubconscious - The Pour House, Charleston

The Dead, Warren Haynes - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

"American Idols Live" w/Amy Adams, Camile, Velasco, Diana DeGarmo, Fantasia Barrino, George Huff, Jasmine Trias, Jennifer Hudson, John Stevens, Jon Peter Lewis, La Toya London - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

Thursday the 19th

The Dead, Warren Haynes - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

The Lost Trailers - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Snake Oil Medicine Show - Music Farm, Charleston

American Hi-Fi, Butch Walker, Val Emmich - The Plex, North Charleston

The Codetalkers Feat. Col. Bruce Hampton - The Joint, Clemson

Y-O-U, Ingram Hill - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Friday the 20th

"Aquafina On The Bricks" w/Blondie, The Psychedelic Furs, Derby, Honestly - Centennial Olympic Park, Atlanta

"BB King Blues Festival 2004" w/B.B. King, Dr. John, Shemekia Copeland - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, AtlantaÊ

Dodd Ferrelle & Tin Foil Stars - The Pour House, Charleston

Hazel Virtue - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

"American Idols Live" w/Amy Adams, Camile, Velasco, Diana DeGarmo, Fantasia Barrino, George Huff, Jasmine Trias, Jennifer Hudson, John Stevens, Jon Peter Lewis, La Toya London - Colonial Center, Columbia

Burrito Deluxe (ex-members of The Flying Burrito Bros. & The Band) - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Eighteen Visions, From Autumn to Ashes, 36 Crazy Fists, Killswitch Engage - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Saturday the 21st

Sonic Youth - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Y-O-U - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Shawn Mullins - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Kevn Kinney - Evening Muse, Charlotte

BR549 - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Eighteen Visions, From Autumn to Ashes, 36 Crazy Fists, Killswitch Engage - Free Bird Café, Jacksonville

Sunday the 22nd

Heart, Lennon - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Gomez - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

The Queers - Cumberland's, Charleston

Monday the 23rd

Boston - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Raveonettes, Remains of The Day - The Handlebar, Greenville

The Psychedelic Furs - Free Bird Café, Jacksonville

Tuesday the 24th

Crosby, Stills & Nash - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Raveonettes, The Rogers Sisters - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Wednesday the 25th

Bruce Hornsby - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Dog Fashion Disco, Bad Acid Trip, Little Baby Dynamite, Tub Ring - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Burning Brides, The Explosion - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

John Mayer, Maroon5, DJLogic - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

Thursday the 26th

The Larry Keel Experience - The Pour House, Charleston

Brandtson, Further Seems Forever, The Kicks - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

The Rosebuds, Supervillains, Perfect Sleeper, Cypress Knees - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Shawn Mullins - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Heart, Lennon - Florida Theatre, Jacksonville

The Queers - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville
Favorite

About The Author

Jim Reed

More by Jim Reed

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Connect Today 12.10.2016

Recent Comments

Right Now On: Twitter | Facebook

Copyright © 2016, Connect Savannah. All Rights Reserved.
Website powered by Foundation