Favorite

Good Show, Will Travel 

All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

DECEMBER

Friday the 17th

Clay Aiken, Angie Fisher, The Von Trapp Children - Symphony Hall, Atlanta

Magnapop - The EARL, Atlanta

"Simply Christmas" w/Amy Grant and Vince Gill, Henry Cho - North Charleston Coliseum

St. Somewhere - The Pour House, Charleston, SC

Michael W. Smith, Point of Grace, The Katinas - Colonial Center, Columbia

Acoustic Syndicate - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Saturday the 18th

Dokken, Vince Neil of Motley CrÜe - C. J.'s Landing, Atlanta

George Winston - Georgia Institute of Technology, AtlantaÊ

MANDORiCO - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Clay Aiken, Angie Fisher, The Von Trapp Children - Symphony Hall, Atlanta

Butch Walker, American Hi-Fi, Val Emmich - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Hobex - Gottrock's, GreenvilleÊ

Bill Mallonee (of Vigilantes of Love) - Evening Muse, Charlotte

Acoustic Syndicate - Visulite Theatre,

 Charlotte

B.B. King - Bell Auditorium, Augusta

Cigar Store Indians, Sun Domingo - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Sunday the 19th

"Go Tell It On The Mountain Tour" w/The Blind Boys of Alabama - Symphony Hall, Atlanta



Monday the 20th

GWAR, All That Remains, Dying Fetus - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Butch Walker, American Hi-Fi, Val Emmich - 40 Watt Club, Athens

The Von Trapp Children - Newberry Opera House, Newberry, SC

Thursday the 23rd

Dubconscious - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Saturday the 25th

Patterson Hood (of Drive-By Truckers) - The EARL, Atlanta

Monday the 27th

Clutch, High On Fire - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Tuesday the 28th

Quintron & Miss Pussycat - Drunken Unicorn, Atlanta

The Dirty Dozen Brass Band - Gottrock's, GreenvilleÊ

Wednesday the 29th

Injected, Brandon Kelly - Smith's Olde Bar, AtlantaÊ

The Derek Trucks Band - Visulite Theatre, CharlotteÊ

B.B. King - Florida Theatre, Jacksonville

Thursday the 30th

Sound Tribe Sector 9 (STS9), Tortoise - Tabernacle, Atlanta

The Derek Trucks Band, The Dirty Dozen Brass Band - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Perpetual Groove - Georgia Theatre, AthensÊ

Cowboy Mouth - The Windjammer - Isle of Palms, SC

Shinedown - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Friday the 31st

The Derek Trucks Band, Alvin Youngblood Hart - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Five Eight - Downtown Countdown, Atlanta

Sound Tribe Sector 9 (STS9), Tortoise - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Edwin McCain Band - Underground AtlantaÊ

Tishamingo - The Brandyhouse, Atlanta

The Lost Trailers - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

"Broadway On Ice" - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Cowboy Mouth - Marriott Marquis Ballroom, Atlanta

Sister Hazel - Peach Drop, Atlanta

Trick Pony - Cowboy's Concert Hall, AtlantaÊ

Nashville Pussy - Masquerade Music Park, AtlantaÊÊÊ

Perpetual Groove - Georgia Theatre, Athens

The Dirty Dozen Brass Band - Music Farm, Charleston

Blue Dogs, Five Way Friday - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SCÊ

Agynst, Evoka - Village Tavern, Mount Pleasant, SC

Burns Out Bright, Baumer, Man At Arms, Perelandra - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Jupiter Coyote, Sun Domingo - Hyatt Hotel, Greenville

Southern Culture On The Skids - The Handlebar, Greenville

"Father & Son Tour" Feat. Eddie & Gerald Levert - Cricket Arena, CharlotteÊ

The Avett Brothers - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Cast Iron Filter - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Mofro, Greyhounds - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Mountain Heart - Jekyll Island Convention Center w



s subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

DECEMBER

Friday the 17th

Clay Aiken, Angie Fisher, The Von Trapp Children - Symphony Hall, Atlanta

Magnapop - The EARL, Atlanta

"Simply Christmas" w/Amy Grant and Vince Gill, Henry Cho - North Charleston Coliseum

St. Somewhere - The Pour House, Charleston, SC

Michael W. Smith, Point of Grace, The Katinas - Colonial Center, Columbia

Acoustic Syndicate - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Saturday the 18th

Dokken, Vince Neil of Motley CrÜe - C. J.'s Landing, Atlanta

George Winston - Georgia Institute of Technology, AtlantaÊ

MANDORiCO - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Clay Aiken, Angie Fisher, The Von Trapp Children - Symphony Hall, Atlanta

Butch Walker, American Hi-Fi, Val Emmich - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Hobex - Gottrock's, GreenvilleÊ

Bill Mallonee (of Vigilantes of Love) - Evening Muse, Charlotte

Acoustic Syndicate - Visulite Theatre,

 Charlotte

B.B. King - Bell Auditorium, Augusta

Cigar Store Indians, Sun Domingo - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Sunday the 19th

"Go Tell It On The Mountain Tour" w/The Blind Boys of Alabama - Symphony Hall, Atlanta



Monday the 20th

GWAR, All That Remains, Dying Fetus - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Butch Walker, American Hi-Fi, Val Emmich - 40 Watt Club, Athens

The Von Trapp Children - Newberry Opera House, Newberry, SC

Thursday the 23rd

Dubconscious - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Saturday the 25th

Patterson Hood (of Drive-By Truckers) - The EARL, Atlanta

Monday the 27th

Clutch, High On Fire - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Tuesday the 28th

Quintron & Miss Pussycat - Drunken Unicorn, Atlanta

The Dirty Dozen Brass Band - Gottrock's, GreenvilleÊ

Wednesday the 29th

Injected, Brandon Kelly - Smith's Olde Bar, AtlantaÊ

The Derek Trucks Band - Visulite Theatre, CharlotteÊ

B.B. King - Florida Theatre, Jacksonville

Thursday the 30th

Sound Tribe Sector 9 (STS9), Tortoise - Tabernacle, Atlanta

The Derek Trucks Band, The Dirty Dozen Brass Band - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Perpetual Groove - Georgia Theatre, AthensÊ

Cowboy Mouth - The Windjammer - Isle of Palms, SC

Shinedown - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Friday the 31st

The Derek Trucks Band, Alvin Youngblood Hart - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Five Eight - Downtown Countdown, Atlanta

Sound Tribe Sector 9 (STS9), Tortoise - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Edwin McCain Band - Underground AtlantaÊ

Tishamingo - The Brandyhouse, Atlanta

The Lost Trailers - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

"Broadway On Ice" - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Cowboy Mouth - Marriott Marquis Ballroom, Atlanta

Sister Hazel - Peach Drop, Atlanta

Trick Pony - Cowboy's Concert Hall, AtlantaÊ

Nashville Pussy - Masquerade Music Park, AtlantaÊÊÊ

Perpetual Groove - Georgia Theatre, Athens

The Dirty Dozen Brass Band - Music Farm, Charleston

Blue Dogs, Five Way Friday - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SCÊ

Agynst, Evoka - Village Tavern, Mount Pleasant, SC

Burns Out Bright, Baumer, Man At Arms, Perelandra - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Jupiter Coyote, Sun Domingo - Hyatt Hotel, Greenville

Southern Culture On The Skids - The Handlebar, Greenville

"Father & Son Tour" Feat. Eddie & Gerald Levert - Cricket Arena, CharlotteÊ

The Avett Brothers - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Cast Iron Filter - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Mofro, Greyhounds - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Mountain Heart - Jekyll Island Convention Center w





Favorite

About The Author

Jim Reed

More by Jim Reed

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Right Now On: Twitter | Facebook

Copyright © 2017, Connect Savannah. All Rights Reserved.
Website powered by Foundation