Good Show Will Travel 

All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...


Friday the 2nd

"Aquafina On The Bricks" w/Everclear, Michael Tolcher, Pat McGee Band, Pete Schmidt - Centennial Olympic Park, Atlanta

"The Irish Tenors" - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Subsonics, I Almost Saw God IN The Metro, Tag Team - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Eliot James & The Snakes, Rock City Angels, Rock City Dropouts, The Universal Joint - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

The Hiss, The Washdown - The EARL, Atlanta

Mastodon, Burnt By The Sun - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Shania Twain, Emerson Drive - Bi Lo Center, Greenville

Cast Iron Filter - Rafter's, Saint Simons Island, GA

Saturday the 3rd

Youssou N' Dour - DeKalb College, Atlanta

The Streets - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Juliana Hatfield, The Damnwells - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Blue Dogs - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Flickerstick, Spacebar - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Rod Stewart - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

Sunday the 4th

Don McLean - Centennial Olympic Park, Atlanta

Spin Doctors - Lenox Mall, Atlanta

Tuesday the 6th

Hanson - Tabernacle, Atlanta

The Working Title, Me Without You, Noise Ratchet - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Rod Stewart - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

Wednesday the 7th

The Temptations - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Flickerstick - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Shania Twain, Emerson Drive - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

Thursday the 8th

Diana Krall, Ollabelle - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Kevn Kinney's Sun Tangled Angle Revival, Delta Moon - The EARL, Atlanta

The Del McCoury Band - The Handlebar, Greenville

David Grisman Quintet - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Audio Adrenaline, Reliant K - Paladium @ Carowinds, Charlotte

Kylesa, Cream Abdul Babar - Market Street Pub, Gainesville, FL

Friday the 9th

Tift Merritt - Red Light Café, Atlanta

Kinchafoonee Cowboys, Kelly Pardekooper - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Lucero, A Fir Ju Well - The EARL, Atlanta

David Benoit - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Edwin McCain Band, Maia Sharp - Music Farm, Charleston

Drive-By Truckers - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

The Legendary Shack Shakers - Village Tavern, Mount Pleasant, SC

Rob Base - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Jars Of Clay, Broken Yoke - Son Fest, Charlotte

Saturday the 10th

Mary Chapin Carpenter - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Michael W. Smith - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

The Rosebuds, Grupo Fantasma - The EARL, Atlanta

David Grisman Quintet - Historic Charleston Music Hall, Charleston

Edwin McCain Band, Maia Sharp - Music Farm, Charleston

Chicago / Earth, Wind & Fire - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

Sunday the 11th

Chicago / Earth, Wind & Fire - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Reel Big Fish, Suburban Legends, RX Bandits, Lucky Boys Confusion, Catch 22 - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Tuesday the 13th

Drowning Pool, Dropbox, Atomship, Flaw - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Wednesday the 14th

Cowboy Junkies - Botanical Garden, Atlanta

The Beach Boys - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Mic Harrison (Of Superdrag) - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Cigar Store Indians - Market Street Pub, Gainesville, FL

Thursday the 15th

D12, Slum Village - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Believe In Toledo, Mic Harrison (of Superdrag), Jason Isbell (of Drive-By Truckers) - The EARL, Atlanta

Friday the 16th<

k.d. lang - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Urge Overkill, Luigi - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Kevn Kinney's Sun Tangled Angle Revival - Music Farm, Charleston

Will Hoge - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Engine Down, Rainer Maria - Village Tavern, Mount Pleasant, SC

Kenny Chesney, Rascal Flatts, Uncle Cracker - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

Saturday the 17th

Boney James, KEM - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Snake Oil Medicine Show - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Restless Heart - Water Festival, Beaufort

Clay Aiken, Cherie - Bi Lo Center, Greenville

Will Hoge - The Handlebar, Greenville

Evergreen Terrace, Caliban, I Killed The Prom Queen, Scars of Tomorrow - Thee Imperial, Jacksonville

Sunday the 18th

Clay Aiken - North Charleston Coliseum

Monday the 19th

Counting Crows, Graham Colton Band - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Midtown - Free Bird Café, Jacksonville

Tuesday the 20th

Now It's Overhead , Lona, The Waxwings - The EARL, Atlanta

Reflux, Evergreen Terrace, I Killed The Prom Queen, Caliban, Scars of Tomorrow - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Wednesday the 21st

The Nighthawks - Blind Willie's, Atlanta

"Abba The Music" - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Engine Down, Rainer Maria - Common Grounds, Gainesville, FL

Addison Groove Project - Rafter's, Saint Simons Island, GA

Thursday the 22nd

Now It's Overhead - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Tinsley Ellis - Wild Wing Café, Mount Pleasant, SC

Drive-By Truckers - The Handlebar, Greenville

Stockholm Syndrome, Tishamingo - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Adam Hood - Rafter's, Saint Simons Island, GA

Friday the 23rd

Garaj Mahal - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Tinsley Ellis - The Handlebar, Greenville

The Nighthawks - Double Door, Charlotte

Y-O-U, Pop Rocket - Evening Muse, Charlotte

Southern Culture On The Skids - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Tishamingo - Rafter's, Saint Simons Island, GA

Saturday the 24th

Stockholm Syndrome - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Bonepony - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Capital A - Crossroads, Augusta

Tinsley Ellis - Double Door, Charlotte

Michael Reno Harrell - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

"Nashville Star Tour" w/Brad Cotter, George Canyon, Lance Miller, Matt Lindahl - Paladium @ Carowinds, Charlotte

Dave Matthews Band, Robert Earl Keen - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

Atlanta Rhythm Section - Kingfish Tournament, Jacksonville

The Chris McCarty Band - Rafter's, Saint Simons Island, GA

Sunday the 25th

Tinsley Ellis - Sand Dollar, Folly Beach, SC

Tim Conway / Harvey Korman "Together Again", Louise DuArt - Blumenthal Center, Charlotte

3 Doors Down / Nickelback, Puddle of Mudd - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

Monday the 26th

Murphy's Law, The Pietasters - Music Farm, Charleston

"Strhess Tour" w/As I Lay Dying, Himsa, Remembering Never, Shadows Fall - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

The Lost Trailers - Rafter's, Saint Simons Island, GA

Tuesday the 27th

311, The Roots - Paladium @ Carowinds, Charlotte

W.A.S.P. - Free Bird Café, Jacksonville

Wednesday the 28th

Big Head Todd & The Monsters - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Dillon Fence - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

KISS, Poison, ZO2 - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

Murphy's Law, The Pietasters, Stressface - Market Street Pub, Gainesville, FL

Thursday the 29th

Tishamingo - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Oteil And The Peacemakers - Music Farm, Charleston

Evanescence, Seether, Three Days Grace - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

Drive-By Truckers - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Lyle Lovett - Florida Theatre, Jacksonville


About The Author

Jim Reed

More by Jim Reed


Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Connect Today 10.22.2016

Right Now On: Twitter | Facebook

Copyright © 2016, Connect Savannah. All Rights Reserved.
Website powered by Foundation