Favorite

Good Show, Will Travel 

All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

APRIL

Friday the 8th

Hobex - The Brandyhouse, Atlanta

Tift Merritt - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Moonshine Still - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Molly Hatchet - Heritage Motorcycle Rally, North Charleston

St. Somewhere - The Mission, Augusta

Carey Bell - Double Door, Charlotte

Danielle Howle - Evening Muse, Charlotte

David Olney - Cafe Eleven, St. Augustine, FL

Chick Corea - Friendship Fountain, Jacksonville

Spyro Gyra - Jazz Festival, Jacksonville

David Benoit - Ritz Theatre, Jacksonville

Saturday the 9th

Frontiers - A Tribute To Journey - Andrews Upstairs, Atlanta

Blueground Undergrass, Vassar Clements - Dogwood Festival, AtlantaÊ

Alison Krauss & Union Station featuring Jerry Douglas - Fox Theatre, AtlantaÊ

Reckless Kelly, Jim Bianco, Hayes Carll - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Lenny Kravitz, Nikka Costa - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Chevelle - The Ritz, AtlantaÊ

Black Oak Arkansas (Jim Dandy) - Heritage Festival, Charleston

Tift Merritt - Music Farm, Charleston

John Prine - North Charleston Performing Arts Center

Tishamingo - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Jordan Knight - The Last Call, Augusta

Aaron Tippin - Clay County Fair, Green Cove Springs, FL

"mtvU Campus Invasion" w/Muse, Razorlight - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Southern Culture On The Skids - Market Street Pub, Gainesville, FL

Sunday the 10th

SONiA of disappear fear - Dogwood Festival, AtlantaÊ

"mtvU Campus Invasion" w/Muse, Razorlight - Tabernacle, Atlanta

John Scofield, Brad Mehldau - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Jordan Knight - Centre Stage @ The Plex, North Charleston

Steven Curtis Chapman - Bi Lo Center, Greenville

De La Soul - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Lenny Kravitz, Nikka Costa - Ovens Auditorium, Charlotte

Yellowjackets - Metropolitan Park, Jacksonville



Ellis Marsalis - Ritz Theatre, Jacksonville

Monday the 11th

Chevelle - Tremont Music Hall, CharlotteÊ

Tuesday the 12th

The Close, Horses - Drunken Unicorn, Atlanta

"Virgin College Mega Tour" w/Cake, Gomez, Robbers On High Street, Vonyse - Emory University, AtlantaÊ

Moby, Buck 65 - Tabernacle, Atlanta

OK Go, Second Shift, The Californias -  The EARL, Atlanta

Blue Merle, Glen Phillips (of Toad The Wet Sprocket) - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Amy Ray - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Wynton Marsalis - University Of South Carolina, Aiken, SC

"mtvU Campus Invasion" w/Muse, Razorlight - Halton Arena, Charlotte

Southern Culture On The Skids - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

OK Go - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Wednesday the 13th

Tony Furtado - Atlanta Room @ Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Sean Costello - Blind Willie's, Atlanta

Kaki King, Leslie Helpert - Red Light Café, Atlanta

The Carbonas, The Booze, The Bamboo Kids - The EARL, Atlanta

Iron & Wine, Horses - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Dark Star Orchestra - Georgia Theatre, Athens

"Champions On Ice" - Augusta-Rich. Civic Center, Augusta

Thursday the 14th

Capitol Years, The High Strung - Drunken Unicorn, AtlantaÊ

Backstreet Boys - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Garbage, The Dead 60's - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Tiger! Tiger!, The Kills, Scout Niblett - The EARL, Atlanta

The Derek Trucks Band - Georgia Theatre,  Athens

Little River Band - Centre Stage @ The Plex, North Charleston

Blackfoot - Heritage Motorcycle Rally, North Charleston

Honestly, Pause For Effect, Stroke 9 - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

Edwin McCain Band, David Ryan Harris - The Cinema, Orangeburg, SCÊ

Jerry Seinfeld - Township Auditorium, Columbia

Gov't Mule, The John Popper Project, DJ Logic - Grady Cole Center, CharlotteÊw



s subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

APRIL

Friday the 8th

Hobex - The Brandyhouse, Atlanta

Tift Merritt - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Moonshine Still - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Molly Hatchet - Heritage Motorcycle Rally, North Charleston

St. Somewhere - The Mission, Augusta

Carey Bell - Double Door, Charlotte

Danielle Howle - Evening Muse, Charlotte

David Olney - Cafe Eleven, St. Augustine, FL

Chick Corea - Friendship Fountain, Jacksonville

Spyro Gyra - Jazz Festival, Jacksonville

David Benoit - Ritz Theatre, Jacksonville

Saturday the 9th

Frontiers - A Tribute To Journey - Andrews Upstairs, Atlanta

Blueground Undergrass, Vassar Clements - Dogwood Festival, AtlantaÊ

Alison Krauss & Union Station featuring Jerry Douglas - Fox Theatre, AtlantaÊ

Reckless Kelly, Jim Bianco, Hayes Carll - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Lenny Kravitz, Nikka Costa - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Chevelle - The Ritz, AtlantaÊ

Black Oak Arkansas (Jim Dandy) - Heritage Festival, Charleston

Tift Merritt - Music Farm, Charleston

John Prine - North Charleston Performing Arts Center

Tishamingo - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Jordan Knight - The Last Call, Augusta

Aaron Tippin - Clay County Fair, Green Cove Springs, FL

"mtvU Campus Invasion" w/Muse, Razorlight - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Southern Culture On The Skids - Market Street Pub, Gainesville, FL

Sunday the 10th

SONiA of disappear fear - Dogwood Festival, AtlantaÊ

"mtvU Campus Invasion" w/Muse, Razorlight - Tabernacle, Atlanta

John Scofield, Brad Mehldau - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Jordan Knight - Centre Stage @ The Plex, North Charleston

Steven Curtis Chapman - Bi Lo Center, Greenville

De La Soul - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Lenny Kravitz, Nikka Costa - Ovens Auditorium, Charlotte

Yellowjackets - Metropolitan Park, Jacksonville



Ellis Marsalis - Ritz Theatre, Jacksonville

Monday the 11th

Chevelle - Tremont Music Hall, CharlotteÊ

Tuesday the 12th

The Close, Horses - Drunken Unicorn, Atlanta

"Virgin College Mega Tour" w/Cake, Gomez, Robbers On High Street, Vonyse - Emory University, AtlantaÊ

Moby, Buck 65 - Tabernacle, Atlanta

OK Go, Second Shift, The Californias -  The EARL, Atlanta

Blue Merle, Glen Phillips (of Toad The Wet Sprocket) - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Amy Ray - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Wynton Marsalis - University Of South Carolina, Aiken, SC

"mtvU Campus Invasion" w/Muse, Razorlight - Halton Arena, Charlotte

Southern Culture On The Skids - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

OK Go - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Wednesday the 13th

Tony Furtado - Atlanta Room @ Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Sean Costello - Blind Willie's, Atlanta

Kaki King, Leslie Helpert - Red Light Café, Atlanta

The Carbonas, The Booze, The Bamboo Kids - The EARL, Atlanta

Iron & Wine, Horses - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Dark Star Orchestra - Georgia Theatre, Athens

"Champions On Ice" - Augusta-Rich. Civic Center, Augusta

Thursday the 14th

Capitol Years, The High Strung - Drunken Unicorn, AtlantaÊ

Backstreet Boys - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Garbage, The Dead 60's - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Tiger! Tiger!, The Kills, Scout Niblett - The EARL, Atlanta

The Derek Trucks Band - Georgia Theatre,  Athens

Little River Band - Centre Stage @ The Plex, North Charleston

Blackfoot - Heritage Motorcycle Rally, North Charleston

Honestly, Pause For Effect, Stroke 9 - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

Edwin McCain Band, David Ryan Harris - The Cinema, Orangeburg, SCÊ

Jerry Seinfeld - Township Auditorium, Columbia

Gov't Mule, The John Popper Project, DJ Logic - Grady Cole Center, CharlotteÊw
<
Favorite

About The Author

Jim Reed

More by Jim Reed

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Connect Today 12.06.2016

Recent Comments

Right Now On: Twitter | Facebook

Copyright © 2016, Connect Savannah. All Rights Reserved.
Website powered by Foundation