Favorite

Good Show, Will Travel 

All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info.  

OCTOBER

Friday the 1st

Roger Williams - Carter Presidential Library, Atlanta

Gibby Haynes & His Problem, Heroine Sheiks - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Toby Keith, terri Clark, Scotty Emerick - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

MANDORiCO - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Patterson Hood, Don Chambers - The EARL, Atlanta

Jazz Mandolin Project - Music Farm, Charleston

Usher, Kanye West - Bi Lo Center,  Greenville

Jump, Little Children, Rubyhorse - The Handlebar, Greenville

Kings X - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

The Strawbs - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Tony Furtado - Visulite Theatre, CharlotteÊ

Stretch Arm Strong, Chariot, Underoath - Common Grounds,  Gainesville, FL

El Plus - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Saturday the 2nd

Blue Dogs - Andrews Upstairs, Atlanta

Little Feat, Kevn Kinney's Sun Tangled Angle Revival - Chili Cook-Off, Atlanta

"Rock Against Bush" w/Anti-Flag, Midtown, Mike Park, Strike Anywhere, The A.K.A.'s - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Howie Day - Emory University, Atlanta

Bob Log III, Town Bikes - MJQ, AtlantaÊ

Usher, Kanye West - Philips Arena, Atlanta

The Strawbs (unplugged) - Red Light Café, Atlanta

The Codetalkers Feat. Col. Bruce Hampton - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Norma Jean, Throwdown, Fear Before The March Of Flames - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Jazz Mandolin Project - University Of Georgia, Athens

The Allman Brothers Band / Lynyrd Skynyrd - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

Angie Stone & Anthony Hamilton - Florida Theatre, Jacksonville

Gibby Haynes & His Problem, Heroine Sheiks - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Jars Of Clay, Sarah Kelly - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

Stretch Arm Strong, Chariot, Underoath - Thee Imperial, JacksonvilleÊ

Sunday the 3rd

Usher, Kanye West - Philips Arena, Atlanta

Ben Lee, Pete Schmidt, Pony Up - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Monday the 4th

Flickerstick - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Howie Day - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Ben Lee, Pony Up - Tasty World, Athens

Incubus, Ben Kweller - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

Glasseater, Liars Academy, Big

Collapse, Scatter The Ashes - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Tuesday the 5th

The Cramps, Chesterfield Kings - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Blonde Redhead - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Jazz Mandolin Project - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Edwin McCain Band - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Howie Day - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, ColumbiaÊ

The North Mississippi Allstars, The Dirty Dozen Brass Band, Rising Star Fife & Drum Band - The Handlebar, Greenville

Glasseater, Liars Academy, Big Collapse, Scatter The Ashes - Market Street Pub, Gainesville, FL

Wednesday the 6th

VHS or Beta - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Joe Satriani - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Col. Claypool's Bucket Of Bernie Brains - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

The Big Wu, The Chris McCarty Band - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Thursday the 7th

Third Day, Tobymac - Philips Arena, Atlanta

Ian Moore - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Angie Aparo - 40 Watt Club, Athens

NRBQ - Cumberland's, Charleston

Nonpoint, Skindred, The Big Wu - Music Farm, Charleston

Montgomery Gentry - South Carolina State Fair, ColumbiaÊ

Howie Day, Nickel Creek - Furman University, Greenville

Flickerstick - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Fear Factory / Lamb Of God, Throwdown - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

VHS or Beta - Common Grounds, Gainesville, FL

Ben Lee, Julius Airwave, Pony Up - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Friday the 8th

NRBQ - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Shawn Colvin - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Kevn Kinney's Sun Tangled Angel Revival - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Wooten Brothers - University Of Georgia, AthensÊ

The Larry Keel Experience - Cumberland's, Charleston

Blue Dogs, Honestly - Headliners @ Banana Joe'sÊ

Steven Curtis Chapman - South Carolina State Fair, ColumbiaÊ

Nonpoint, Skindred - Ground Zero, Spartanburg

Dezeray's Hammer, Frickin' A - The Handlebar, Greenville

Yo La Tengo - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

The Big Wu - Jack Rabbits, JacksonvilleÊ

"Vote For Change" w/Bonnie Raitt, Keb' Mo', Sheryl Crow - Moran Theatre, Jacksonville

"Vote For Change" w/Dave Matthews Band, Ben Harper, Jurrasic 5 - Stephen C. O'Connell Center, Gainesville, FL w



s subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info.  

OCTOBER

Friday the 1st

Roger Williams - Carter Presidential Library, Atlanta

Gibby Haynes & His Problem, Heroine Sheiks - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Toby Keith, terri Clark, Scotty Emerick - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

MANDORiCO - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Patterson Hood, Don Chambers - The EARL, Atlanta

Jazz Mandolin Project - Music Farm, Charleston

Usher, Kanye West - Bi Lo Center,  Greenville

Jump, Little Children, Rubyhorse - The Handlebar, Greenville

Kings X - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

The Strawbs - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Tony Furtado - Visulite Theatre, CharlotteÊ

Stretch Arm Strong, Chariot, Underoath - Common Grounds,  Gainesville, FL

El Plus - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Saturday the 2nd

Blue Dogs - Andrews Upstairs, Atlanta

Little Feat, Kevn Kinney's Sun Tangled Angle Revival - Chili Cook-Off, Atlanta

"Rock Against Bush" w/Anti-Flag, Midtown, Mike Park, Strike Anywhere, The A.K.A.'s - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Howie Day - Emory University, Atlanta

Bob Log III, Town Bikes - MJQ, AtlantaÊ

Usher, Kanye West - Philips Arena, Atlanta

The Strawbs (unplugged) - Red Light Café, Atlanta

The Codetalkers Feat. Col. Bruce Hampton - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Norma Jean, Throwdown, Fear Before The March Of Flames - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Jazz Mandolin Project - University Of Georgia, Athens

The Allman Brothers Band / Lynyrd Skynyrd - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

Angie Stone & Anthony Hamilton - Florida Theatre, Jacksonville

Gibby Haynes & His Problem, Heroine Sheiks - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Jars Of Clay, Sarah Kelly - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

Stretch Arm Strong, Chariot, Underoath - Thee Imperial, JacksonvilleÊ

Sunday the 3rd

Usher, Kanye West - Philips Arena, Atlanta

Ben Lee, Pete Schmidt, Pony Up - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Monday the 4th

Flickerstick - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Howie Day - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Ben Lee, Pony Up - Tasty World, Athens

Incubus, Ben Kweller - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

Glasseater, Liars Academy, Big

Collapse, Scatter The Ashes - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Tuesday the 5th

The Cramps, Chesterfield Kings - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Blonde Redhead - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Jazz Mandolin Project - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Edwin McCain Band - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Howie Day - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, ColumbiaÊ

The North Mississippi Allstars, The Dirty Dozen Brass Band, Rising Star Fife & Drum Band - The Handlebar, Greenville

Glasseater, Liars Academy, Big Collapse, Scatter The Ashes - Market Street Pub, Gainesville, FL

Wednesday the 6th

VHS or Beta - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Joe Satriani - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Col. Claypool's Bucket Of Bernie Brains - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

The Big Wu, The Chris McCarty Band - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Thursday the 7th

Third Day, Tobymac - Philips Arena, Atlanta

Ian Moore - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Angie Aparo - 40 Watt Club, Athens

NRBQ - Cumberland's, Charleston

Nonpoint, Skindred, The Big Wu - Music Farm, Charleston

Montgomery Gentry - South Carolina State Fair, ColumbiaÊ

Howie Day, Nickel Creek - Furman University, Greenville

Flickerstick - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Fear Factory / Lamb Of God, Throwdown - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

VHS or Beta - Common Grounds, Gainesville, FL

Ben Lee, Julius Airwave, Pony Up - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Friday the 8th

NRBQ - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Shawn Colvin - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Kevn Kinney's Sun Tangled Angel Revival - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Wooten Brothers - University Of Georgia, AthensÊ

The Larry Keel Experience - Cumberland's, Charleston

Blue Dogs, Honestly - Headliners @ Banana Joe'sÊ

Steven Curtis Chapman - South Carolina State Fair, ColumbiaÊ

Nonpoint, Skindred - Ground Zero, Spartanburg

Dezeray's Hammer, Frickin' A - The Handlebar, Greenville

Yo La Tengo - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

The Big Wu - Jack Rabbits, JacksonvilleÊ

"Vote For Change" w/Bonnie Raitt, Keb' Mo', Sheryl Crow - Moran Theatre, Jacksonville

"Vote For Change" w/Dave Matthews Band, Ben Harper, Jurrasic 5 - Stephen C. O'Connell Center, Gainesville, FL w
Favorite

About The Author

Jim Reed

More by Jim Reed

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Connect Today 12.05.2016

Recent Comments

Right Now On: Twitter | Facebook

Copyright © 2016, Connect Savannah. All Rights Reserved.
Website powered by Foundation