All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...
SEPTEMBER
Friday the 3rd
The Working Title, Honestly, Mae, Moments in Grace - Music Farm, Charleston
Bonepony - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC
David Allan Coe - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte
Sting, Annie Lennox, Dominic Miller - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte
Theresa Andersson - Rafter's Blues Bar, Saint Simons Island
Saturday the 4th
Reverend Horton Heat - Cotton Club, Atlanta
"Acoustic Planet Tour" w/Bela Fleck & The Flecktones, Keller Williams, Yonder Mountain String Band - Fox Theatre, Atlanta
Gloria Estefan - Philips Arena, Atlanta
"SoulFest Atlanta 2004" w/Angie Stone, Mos Def, Slick Rick, Anthony David, Anthony Hamilton, Doug E. Fresh, KEM, LLCool J, Seek - Turner Field, Atlanta
Drivin-N-Cryin - Georgia Theatre, Athens
Blue Dogs - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC
Theresa Andersson - Rafter's Blues Bar, Saint Simons Island
Sunday the 5th
Nashville Pussy - Starlight Drive-In, AtlantaÊ
"SoulFest Atlanta 2004" w/Big Boi, Chaka Kahn, J Moss, Kiera Sheard, Maze feat. Frankie Beverly, Sleepy Brown, The Gap Band, B Chase & Shabach, Kurt Carr & The Kurt Carr Singers - Turner Field, Atlanta
Drivin-N-Cryin - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC
John Michael Montgomery - Upper South Carolina State Fair, Greenville
John Anderson - Catfish Festival, Kingsland, GA
Monday the 6th
Lynyrd Skynyrd - Upper South Carolina State Fair, Greenville
Ronnie McDowell - American Legion Fair Hickory, NC
Tuesday the 7th
Steven Curtis Chapman - Upper South Carolina State Fair, Greenville
Reverend Horton Heat - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville
Wednesday the 8th
Reverend Horton Heat, The Sultannas - Market Street Pub, Gainesville, FL
"United Beats Of Peace" w/Dan "The Automator", Particle, Chris Berry & Panjea, BT - Plush, Jacksonville
Thursday the 9th
Bobby Bare Jr., Waterproof Blonde, Christie Cook - Smith's Olde Bar, AtlantaÊ
Jupiter Coyote - Georgia Theatre, Athens
Badfish, A Tribute To Sublime - Five Points, Columbia
Edwin McCain Band - Goocci's, Sumter, SC
Christine Lavin - School District Auditorium, Clover, SC
"NFL Opening Kickoff" w/Jessica Simpson - Metropolitan Park, Jacksonville
Friday the 10th
Collin Raye, Bering Strait - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta
"United Beats Of Peace" w/Dan "The Automator", Particle, Chris Berry & Panjea, BT - Earthlink Live, Atlanta
Remains of the Day - Hard Rock Café, Atlanta
Tinsley Ellis - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta
Sound Tribe Sector 9 - Georgia Theatre, Athens
Will Hoge - Music Farm, Charleston
Jupiter Coyote - Party On The Point, Mount Pleasant, SC
Tim McGraw - Carolina Coliseum, Columbia
Blue Dogs - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia
Badfish, A Tribute To Sublime - Amos' Southend, Charlotte
Malcolm Holcombe - Rodi, Gastonia, NC
Al Green - Times-Union Center, Jacksonville
Saturday the 11th
Edwin McCain Band, Angie Aparo - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta
Sean Costello - Northside Tavern, Atlanta
An Evening With Siouxsie: Creatures & Banshees - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta
Sound Tribe Sector 9 - Georgia Theatre, Athens
"United We Funk" w/ConFunkShun feat. Michael Cooper & Felton Pilate, Klymaxx - Finley Park, Columbia
Will Hoge - The Handlebar, Greenville
Van Halen, Shinedown - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena
The Legendary J.C.'s, One Drop - Market Street Pub, Gainesville, FL w