Favorite

Good Show, Will Travel 

All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

MARCH

Friday the 18th

Who's Bad (Michael Jackson Tribute) - Andrews Upstairs, Atlanta

John Mooney & Bluesiana - Blind Willie's, AtlantaÊ

Kings Of Leon, The Features - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Stretch Arm Strong, Between The Buried And Me - Music Farm, Charleston

Bonepony - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Hobex - Village Tavern, Mount Pleasant, SC

Ricky Skaggs - The Handlebar, Greenville

Collective Soul - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Big D And The Kids Table, Whole Wheat Bread - Milestone Club, Charlotte

New Found Glory, Eisley, Reggie & The Full Effect - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Perpetual Groove - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

The Commodores - St. John's Tower Center, Jacksonville

Saturday the 19th

Steve Vai , Eric Sardinas - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Queens Of The Stone Age, Throw Rag - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Lamb Of God, Slipknot, All That Remains, Shadows Fall - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

The Soundtrack Of Our Lives, The Dears, American Minor - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Buddy Guy, Tom Hambridge - Tabernacle, AtlantaÊ

Collective Soul, Drive-By Truckers, Jason Michael Carroll - Five Points, Columbia

Stretch Arm Strong, the Heist & The Accomplice - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Blue Dogs, Jump, Little Children, Jupiter Coyote - St. Patrick's Day Celebration, Columbia

Slippery When Wet (Bon Jovi Tribute) - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Indecision - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Mofro - Cafe Eleven, Saint Augustine

Coco Montoya - Great Atlantic Music Festival, Jacksonville Beach

Hobex - Rafter's, Saint Simons Island

The Marshall Tucker Band - St. John's Tower Center, Jacksonville

Sunday the 20th

Bill Mallonee - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

The Rosebuds, Silent Kids, Parade - The EARL, Atlanta

Michelle Branch, Jessica Harp, The Wreckers, Bethany Joy Lenz, Tyler Hilton - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Pat Metheny Group - Woodruff Arts Center, Atlanta

Elton John - Stephen C. O'Connell Center, Gainesville, FL

Monday the 21st

Interpol - Tabernacle, Atlanta

The Peking Acrobats - Arts Center Of Coastal Carolina, Hilton Head

Citizen Cope - Tremont Music Hall, CharlotteÊ

Shadows Fall, The Bled - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Tuesday the 22nd

Fatboy Slim - Eleven 50, Atlanta

Southern Culture On The Skids, Taylor Hollingsworth - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Citizen Cope - Music Farm, Charleston

"Honda Civic Tour" w/Maroon5, The Donnas - Cricket Arena, Charlotte

Ozric Tentacles, Lotus - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

The Album Leaf, Textual - Café Eleven, Saint Augustine

Wednesday the 23rd

John Doe, Nick Luca Trio, Twinemen - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Clem Snide, David Berkeley, The Bloodthirsty Lovers - The EARL, Atlanta

Citizen Cope - The Loft (formerly Vinyl), Atlanta

Doc Watson - University Of North Carolina, CharlotteÊ

Decibully , The Snake The Cross The Crown, Supersystem, Radio 4 - Common Grounds, Gainesville, FL

The Independents, The Duppies, No More, Suicide Bombs -Market Street Pub, Gainesville, FL

Thursday the 24th

Ian Moore, John Pringle, The Pierces - Andrews Upstairs, Atlanta

Dogs Die In Hot Cars, Phoenix - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Widespread Panic - Fox Theatre, Atlanta



bject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

MARCH

Friday the 18th

Who's Bad (Michael Jackson Tribute) - Andrews Upstairs, Atlanta

John Mooney & Bluesiana - Blind Willie's, AtlantaÊ

Kings Of Leon, The Features - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Stretch Arm Strong, Between The Buried And Me - Music Farm, Charleston

Bonepony - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Hobex - Village Tavern, Mount Pleasant, SC

Ricky Skaggs - The Handlebar, Greenville

Collective Soul - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Big D And The Kids Table, Whole Wheat Bread - Milestone Club, Charlotte

New Found Glory, Eisley, Reggie & The Full Effect - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Perpetual Groove - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

The Commodores - St. John's Tower Center, Jacksonville

Saturday the 19th

Steve Vai , Eric Sardinas - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Queens Of The Stone Age, Throw Rag - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Lamb Of God, Slipknot, All That Remains, Shadows Fall - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

The Soundtrack Of Our Lives, The Dears, American Minor - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Buddy Guy, Tom Hambridge - Tabernacle, AtlantaÊ

Collective Soul, Drive-By Truckers, Jason Michael Carroll - Five Points, Columbia

Stretch Arm Strong, the Heist & The Accomplice - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Blue Dogs, Jump, Little Children, Jupiter Coyote - St. Patrick's Day Celebration, Columbia

Slippery When Wet (Bon Jovi Tribute) - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Indecision - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Mofro - Cafe Eleven, Saint Augustine

Coco Montoya - Great Atlantic Music Festival, Jacksonville Beach

Hobex - Rafter's, Saint Simons Island

The Marshall Tucker Band - St. John's Tower Center, Jacksonville



s subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

MARCH

Friday the 18th

Who's Bad (Michael Jackson Tribute) - Andrews Upstairs, Atlanta

John Mooney & Bluesiana - Blind Willie's, AtlantaÊ

Kings Of Leon, The Features - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Stretch Arm Strong, Between The Buried And Me - Music Farm, Charleston

Bonepony - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Hobex - Village Tavern, Mount Pleasant, SC

Ricky Skaggs - The Handlebar, Greenville

Collective Soul - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Big D And The Kids Table, Whole Wheat Bread - Milestone Club, Charlotte

New Found Glory, Eisley, Reggie & The Full Effect - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Perpetual Groove - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

The Commodores - St. John's Tower Center, Jacksonville

Saturday the 19th

Steve Vai , Eric Sardinas - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Queens Of The Stone Age, Throw Rag - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Lamb Of God, Slipknot, All That Remains, Shadows Fall - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

The Soundtrack Of Our Lives, The Dears, American Minor - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Buddy Guy, Tom Hambridge - Tabernacle, AtlantaÊ

Collective Soul, Drive-By Truckers, Jason Michael Carroll - Five Points, Columbia

Stretch Arm Strong, the Heist & The Accomplice - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Blue Dogs, Jump, Little Children, Jupiter Coyote - St. Patrick's Day Celebration, Columbia

Slippery When Wet (Bon Jovi Tribute) - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Indecision - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Mofro - Cafe Eleven, Saint Augustine

Coco Montoya - Great Atlantic Music Festival, Jacksonville Beach

Hobex - Rafter's, Saint Simons Island

The Marshall Tucker Band - St. John's Tower Center, Jacksonville

Sunday the 20th

Bill Mallonee - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

The Rosebuds, Silent Kids, Parade - The EARL, Atlanta

Michelle Branch, Jessica Harp, The Wreckers, Bethany Joy Lenz, Tyler Hilton - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Pat Metheny Group - Woodruff Arts Center, Atlanta

Elton John - Stephen C. O'Connell Center, Gainesville, FL

Monday the 21st

Interpol - Tabernacle, Atlanta

The Peking Acrobats - Arts Center Of Coastal Carolina, Hilton Head

Citizen Cope - Tremont Music Hall, CharlotteÊ

Shadows Fall, The Bled - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Tuesday the 22nd

Fatboy Slim - Eleven 50, Atlanta

Southern Culture On The Skids, Taylor Hollingsworth - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Citizen Cope - Music Farm, Charleston

"Honda Civic Tour" w/Maroon5, The Donnas - Cricket Arena, Charlotte

Ozric Tentacles, Lotus - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

The Album Leaf, Textual - Café Eleven, Saint Augustine

Wednesday the 23rd

John Doe, Nick Luca Trio, Twinemen - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Clem Snide, David Berkeley, The Bloodthirsty Lovers - The EARL, Atlanta

Citizen Cope - The Loft (formerly Vinyl), Atlanta

Doc Watson - University Of North Carolina, CharlotteÊ

Decibully , The Snake The Cross The Crown, Supersystem, Radio 4 - Common Grounds, Gainesville, FL

The Independents, The Duppies, No More, Suicide Bombs -Market Street Pub, Gainesville, FL

Thursday the 24th

Ian Moore, John Pringle, The Pierces - Andrews Upstairs, Atlanta

Dogs Die In Hot Cars, Phoenix - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Widespread Panic - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Blueground Undergrass, Captain Soular Cat - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

French Kicks, Calla, The Oranges Band - The EARL, Atlanta

Cross Canadian Ragweed, Good Friday Experiment - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Twinemen - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

The Harlem Globetrotters - Cricket Arena, Charlotte

Natalie Zukerman, Sarah Sharp, Volatile Baby - Evening Muse, Charlotte

The Queers, The Bones, The Black Halos, River City Rebels - Freebird Live, JacksonvilleÊ

Friday the 25th

Widespread Panic - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Jupiter Coyote - Peachtree Tavern, Atlanta

Moonshine Still, The Gamble Brothers Band - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Guitar Wolf, The Thieves, Electric Eel Shock - The EARL, Atlanta

Amorphis, Beyond The Embrace, Into Eternity, Single Bullet Theory - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Dixie Dregs - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Collective Soul - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Redbelly Band - Imperial Theatre, Augusta

Tab Benoit - The Handlebar, Greenville

Sun Domingo - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Steady Rollin' Bob Margolin - Double Door, Charlotte

John Doe, Jake Brennan & The Confidence Men - Visulite Theatre, CharlotteÊ

The Album Leaf, The Bloodthirsty Lovers - Common Grounds, Gainesville, FL

Copeland, Lovedrug, Acceptance, As Tall As Lions - Fuel, Jacksonville

Saturday the 26th

Evoka, Leslie Helpert - 10 High, Atlanta

Brian Culbertson, Wayman Tisdale - Atlanta Civic Center Theatre

Xzibit - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Widespread Panic - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

The Codetalkers Featuring Col. Bruce Hampton - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Redbelly Band - The Brandyhouse, Atlanta

Copeland, Acceptance, As Tall As Lions, Lovedrug - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Perpetual Groove - Music Farm, Charleston

Evergreen Terrace, Casey Jones, Billy Pilgrim, Gram 21, She Walks In Beauty, The Eyes of The Elders, Twindividuals  - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

James Gregory - Imperial Theatre, Augusta

Moonshine Still - The Mission, Augusta

Ladysmith Black Mambazo - The Handlebar, Greenville

Tab Benoit - Double Door, Charlotte

Sound Tribe Sector 9 (STS9) - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Sunday the 27th

The Nein, Lindsay Rae Spurlock - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Dixie Dregs - Neighborhood Theatre. Charlotte

Decibully, The Snake The Cross The Crown - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Monday the 28th

The Queers, The Bones, The Black Halos, River City Rebels - Drunken Unicorn, Atlanta

Against Me! - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Decibully , The Snake And The Cross And The Crown - Village Tavern, Mount Pleasant, SC

Amorphis - Thee Imperial, Jacksonville

Tuesday the 29th

Code Seven, Decibully, The Snake The Cross The Crown - Drunken Unicorn, Atlanta

The Queers, The Bones, The Black Halos, River City Rebels - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Wednesday the 30th

I Almost Saw God In The Metro, The Mercury Program, The Gaskets - The EARL, Atlanta

Rise Against, Alexisonfire, Brazil - The Masquerade, Atlanta

David Allan Coe - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Less Than Jake, Kane Hodder, Hidden In Plain View, Whole Wheat Bread - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Thursday the 31st

Sound Tribe Sector 9 (STS9) - Georgia Theatre, Athens

"Smuckers Stars On Ice" - Bi Lo Center, Greenville

"Spirit Of Guthrie Tour" w/Rob Wasserman, Jim Page, Theresa Andersson, Vince Herman - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Against Me! - Common Grounds, Gainesville, FL

Alexisonfire, Black maria, Brazil, Rise Against - Freebird Live, Jacksonville w





Favorite

About The Author

Jim Reed

More by Jim Reed

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Connect Today 01.23.2017

Right Now On: Twitter | Facebook

Copyright © 2017, Connect Savannah. All Rights Reserved.
Website powered by Foundation