The Best of Savannah

BEST OF NIGHTLIFE & DRINK

BEST OF SAVANNAH 2022

Best Adult Entertainment

Club One Cabaret

finalists

Downtown Delilahs

Tied & Tassled


Best Bar For Live Music

Barrelhouse South

finalists

Islandrosss Sports Bar

The Wormhole


Best Bar/ Restaurant Wine Selection

208 Wine Bar

finalists

1540 Room

Elizabeth on 37


Best Bartender

Jessie Trinkle

 Barrelhouse South

finalists

Rob Ring - Islands Sports Bar

Olivia Tipton - McDonough’s


Best Bloody Mary

Pour Larry’s Bar

finalists

Collins Quarter

AJ’s Dockside


Best British Pub

Six Pence Pub

finalists

Churchill’s

Britannia Pub


Best City Market Bar

Pour Larry’s

finalists

The Bar Bar

Wet Willie’s


Best College Bar

Vice Lounge

+ Mojito Bar

finalists

Pour Larry’s

Social Club


Best Dance Club

Vice Lounge

+ Mojito Bar

finalists

Club One

Saddlebags


Best Dive Bar

Rogue Water

finalists

Pour Larry’s

Islands Sports Bar


Best Downtown Bar

Barrelhouse South

finalists

Pour Larry’s

Club One


Best Local Beer On Tap Selection

Crystal Beer Parlor

finalists

World of Beer

Service Brewing


Best Gay Bar

Club One

finalist

Bar Food


Best Happy Hour

Pour Larry’s

finalists

Ardsley Station

The Rail Pub


Best Hotel Bar

Peregrin Rooftop Lounge at the

Perry Lane Hotel

finalists

Top Deck

Electric Moon


Best Irish Pub

McDonough’s

finalists

Rail Pub

O’Connell’s


Best Karaoke

Rogue Water

finalists

McDonough’s

Rail Pub


Best Local Beer On Tap Selection

Crystal Beer Parlor

finalists

World of Beer

Service Brewing


Best Local Brewery

Service Brewing

finalists

Two Tides

Southbound Brewing


Best Local Open Mic

Wormhole

finalists

McDonough’s Restaurant & Lounge

Rail Pub


Best Local Wine Shop

Habersham Beverage

finalists

Johnnie Ganem’s

Savannah Wine Cellar


Best Margarita

Tequila’s Town

finalists

Bull Street Taco

Jalapeños


Best Local Spirits Distillery

Ghost Coast Distillery

finalists

Hop Atomica

New Realm Distilling


Best Martini

Jen’s and Friends

finalists

Savoy Society

Jazz’d


Best New Bar

Bar Julian at the Thompson Hotel

finalists

Over Yonder

208 Wine Bar


Best Outdoor Bar

The Wyld

finalists

Starland Yard

Rail Pub


Best Overall Bar

Barrelhouse

South

finalists

Pour Larry’s

Lone Wolf Lounge


Best Pooler Bar

Molly McPherson’s

finalists

World of Beer

Chocolate Martini Bar


Best Pub Crawl

Savannah Slow Ride

finalists

St. Practice Day

Spanish Moss


Best Rooftop Bar

Peregrin Rooftop Lounge at the

Perry Lane Hotel

finalists

Top Deck at Cotton Sail

Electric Moon


Best Savannah Cocktail

Pour Larry’s Bar Gummy Worm Drink

finalists

Froze` at Peregrin at Perry Lane

Pink Lady at The Olde Pink House


Best Scottish Pub

Molly MacPherson’s


Best Sommelier

Andrew Noye 1540 Room

finalists

Libby Burke

James Divine


Best Southside Bar

Jerry’s Lounge

finalists

Tailgate

Spanky’s


Best Specialty Beer Shop

Habersham Beverage

finalists

Johnnie Ganem’s

White Whale


Best Sports Bar

Coach’s Corner

finalists

Pour Larry’s

Tailgate


Best Starland District Bar

Starland Yard

finalists

Lone Wolf Lounge

Moodright’s

The Wormhole


Best Trivia Night

Starland Yard

finalists

Service Brewing

Jerry’s Lounge


Best Tybee Island Bar

Huc-A-Poos

finalists

Sea Wolf

North Beach Bar and Grill


Best Upscale Bar

Peacock Lounge

finalists

Artillery

Alley Cat


Best Wine Bar

208 Wine Bar

finalists

Savannah Wine Cellar

Le Chai


Best River Street Bar

Electric Moon

finalists

Warehouse

Top Deck


Most Missed Bar

Seed Eco Lounge

finalists

The Jinx

Kevin Barry’s



     
Comments (0)
Add a Comment
  • or

Right Now On