Best Adult Toy Store
Sunset Novelties
finalists
Slutty Court House
Joker’s
Best Antique Shop
Picker Joe’s
finalists
Merchants on Bee
Tapley’s
Best Art Supply Store
Starlandia
finalist
Blick
Best Automotive Repair
Home Town Auto Care
finalists
Integrity Auto Repair
1Glass Auto Glass
Best Balloon Styling
Pop Squad Balloons
finalists
Pop Fairy Party
Gabrielle Nelson
Best Bank
Navy Federal
finalists
Wells Fargo
Truist
Best Bed & Breakfast
Forsyth Park Inn
finalists
Kehoe House
Beach View
Best Bicycle Shop
Quality Bike
finalists
Savannah On Wheels
Star Bike
Best Boutique
Morgan Rae Boutique
finalists
White Lavender Boutique
Delaney Rose Boutique
Best Boutique Hotel
The Perry Lane Hotel
finalists
The JW Marriott: Plant Riverside Hotel
The Marshall House
Best Cigar/ Tobacco Shop
Ye Ole Tobacco Shop
finalists
Smoke City
Planet 3 Smoke Shop
Tobacco Hub
Best Bridal Shop
Ivory and Beau
finalists
Bleu Belle Bridal
Camellia Bridal
Best Car Wash
Mint Car Wash
finalists
Savannah Car Wash
Auto Shine
Best CBD Store
Mary Jane’s
finalists
High Life Smoke Shop
Planet 3 Smoke Shop
Best Children’s Clothing Store
Mixit MatchIt
finalists
High Cotton Kids
Once Upon a Child
Best Comic Book Store
Echo Base Comics and Toys
finalists
Planet Fun
Neighborhood Comics
Best Commercial & Industrial Construction
Charles Perry Partners, Inc.
finalists
The Dewitt-Tilton Group
Choate
Best Computer Repair
Tweaks by Geeks
finalists
Computer Advantage
The Mouse Pad
Best Consignment Store
High Cotton Kids
finalists
Picker Joe’s
Once Upon A Child
Best Convenience Market/ Gas Station
Parker’s Kitchen
Fancy Parker’s
finalists
Enmarket
Chu’s
Best Credit Union
Navy Federal Credit Union
finalists
Georgia Heritage Federal Credit Union
GeoVista
Best Day Care
Livi’s Childcare, LLC
finalists
Little Blessyn’s Childcare Learning Center
Bible Baptist Day Care
Little Raiders Learning Academy
Best Downtown Hotel
JW Marriott at Plant Riverside District
finalists
The Perry Lane Hotel
The Mansion on Forsyth Park
Best Dry Cleaner
Curry Dry Cleaners
finalists
David’s
Ardsley Park
Best Electrician
Braddy Electric
finalists
Jerry Reid/Reid Electric
JG Beacham
Best Escape Room
The Escape Company
finalist
Encryption
Best Fence Company
JDH Decks and Fences, INC.
finalists
Coastal Contracting LLC
HalleluYAH Restoration
Best Flooring Store
Poppell Brothers
finalists
Savannah Flooring
Eckard Flooring
Best Florist
John Davis Florist
finalists
Ivory and Beau
Planted in Savannah
Best Frame Shop
Sandfly Custom Framing
finalists
Savannah Framing
Friedman’s Framing
Best Furniture Store
Whelan’s
finalists
Picker Joe’s
24E
Best Gift Store
Capital Bee Co.
finalists
Get Gifty With It
Ellen Claire Soapery
Polka Dots
Best Heating & Air Service
Atlantic HVAC
finalists
Canady’s Heating Air Plumbing
Savannah Air Factory
Best Home Community
The Landings
finalists
Savannah Quarters
Southbridge
Best Home Security Company
ADT
finalists
Safe Touch
Vivint
Best overall Hotel
JW Marriott
at Plant Riverside
finalists
The Perry Lane Hotel
The Mansion on Forsyth Park
Best Independent Bookstore
E. Shaver, Bookseller
finalists
The Book Lady
Book Nook
Best Information Technology Provider
The Mouse Pad
finalists
Infinity
Speros
Best Jewelry Store
Harkleroad Diamonds
and Fine Jewelry
finalists
Levy
13 Secrets
Best Landscaping Company
Barrett Landscaping
finalists
Davis Landscapes
Tidewater
Best Realtor
Chelsea Phillips
finalists
Macey Fordham
Darren Bagley-Heath
Best Law Firm
The Manely Firm, P.C.
finalists
Mike Hostilo Law Firm
The Eichholz Law Firm
Best Lawn & Garden Store
Herb Creek Landscape Supply Sandfly
finalists
Hester & Zipperer
Savannah Hydroponics & Organics
Best Lighting Store
Circa Lighting
finalists
Pace • Re-Enlighten
Best Limo Service
Image is Everything
Party Bus
finalists
Above and Beyond
Old Savannah Tours
Best Lingerie Store
Sunset Novelties
on Abercorn
finalists
Alicia Bolds
Starship Enterprises of Savannah
Best Local Attorney
David Purvis
The Manely Firm, P.C.
finalists
Mike Hostilo
Joel Gerber - Brannen, Searcy & Smith, LLP
Best Local Bath Products Store
The Soapery
Savannah
finalists
Nourish
Ellen Claire Soapery
Best Local Clothing Designer
house of Daniette
finalists
Trish B. Stylin
Troy Allen
Best Local Home Remodelers
Coastal Contracting LLC
finalists
TLC Handyman Services
Proper Construction
Best Local Homebuilder
Vintage Home
Restoration
finalists
Landmark
Brooks Construction
Best Local Insurance Agent
Hammer Insurance Agency
finalists
Steven Templeton
Vernon Donovan
Best Local Jewelry Designer
Harkleroad Diamonds
and Fine Jewelry
finalists
Whip Savannah
Kristen Baird
Best Local Moving Company
Coastal Moving and Storage
Best Local Vacation Rental Service
Bailey’s Belles, LTD Company
finalists
Mermaid Cottages
Rosé All Day
Best Maid Service
Bailey’s Belles, LTD Company
finalists
Two Maids & a Mop
Pink Lady Cleaning LLC
Best Marquee
leopold’s
ice cream
finalists
Joker’s
Alpha lit savannah
Best Men’s Clothing Store
J. Parker Ltd.
finalists
Joseph’s Clothier
Nine Line Apparel
Best Musical Instrument Store
Portman’s
finalists
Rody’s
Downbeat
Best New Store
Woof Gang Bakery
and Grooming Sandfly
finalists
Planted in Savannah
Echo Base Comics and Toys
Savannah Refillery
Va
Best Outdoor Outfitters
Half Moon
finalists
Rivers and Glen
River Supply
Best Pawn Shop
Welsh Pawn Shop
finalists
Port City Pawn
Jones Pawnshop
Best Pest Control
Yates Astro
finalists
Littoral Pest Solutions
Pestmasters of Savannah
Best Pet Daycare
Animal House
finalists
Hipster Hound
Von Trap
Best Pet Grooming Shop
Woof Gang Bakery
and Grooming
finalists
Dapper Dan’s
Bentley’s Habersham
Best Stylist/ Tailor
house of Daniette
finalists
McColl Sims
Trish B. Stylin
Best Pet Supply Store
Munchies by Moe Joe
finalists
Woof Gang Bakery
Bentley’s
Best Photo Booth/Event Photographer
Regal
Reflections
finalists
Bunny Ware
Shot by Somi Studios
Best Photography Studio
Shot by Somi
finalists
Andre Johnson Photography
Photography by Laporte
Best Place For Tires
Mavis Tire
finalists
Rutland
Dorsey Tire
Best Place to Buy a New Car
Step One
Automotive
finalists
Chatham Parkway Toyota
Southern Motors
Best Place to Buy a Used Car
Keller’s Auto
finalists
Step One Automotive
Chatham Parkway Toyota
Best Place to Work
The Manely Firm, P.C.
finalists
Cutting Cave
Coastal Care Partners
Best Plumber
Consolidated Plumbing
finalists
Henry Plumbing
Coastal Contracting LLC
Victory Plumbing
Best Pool Service Company
Coastal Pool
Management
finalists
Pride Pools
Clearwater Pools
Best Psychic
Savannah Psychics
finalist
Kelly’s Psychic Reading
Best Real Estate Company
Six Bricks Realty
finalists
Savannah Real Estate Experts
Realty ONE Group Inclusion
Best Record Shop
Graveface
finalists
Coastal Empire Records
Rody’s
Best Roofing Company
JCB Roofing
Best Self Storage
Monster
Self-Service
finalist
The Store Room
Best Shoe Store
HallofSneakz
finalists
Globe
PennyKix
Best Shopping Center
Tanger Outlets
finalists
Oglethorpe Mall
Twelve Oaks
Best Smoke Shop
Ye Ole Tobacco Shop
finalists
Mary Jane’s
Smoke City
Best Thrift/ Vintage
Clothing store
Glory Days Vintage
finalists
Off The Wave
St. Thomas
Best Tour Company
Savannah Supernatural Tours
finalists
Savannah True History Tours
Kelly Tours
Best Tour Guide
Brandon Carter Savannah True History Tours
finalists
Jodie Thomas
Ryan Dunn
Best Tree Care Company
Coastal Arbor Care
finalists
Live Edge Sawyers, LLC
Waters
Best Tutoring Company
Learning Solutions
of Coastal Georgia
finalists
Sylvan Learning
EZ as Pi
Best Window Display
The Soapery
Savannah
finalists
Paris Market
HallofSneakz
Best Tybee Hotel
Hotel Tybee
finalists
Beachview Bed and Breakfast
Tybee Bed & Breakfast
Best Walking Tour
Savannah
Supernatural
Tours
tie
Savannah True History Tours
finalists
Got Ghosts
Best Wedding Photographer
Taylor Brown
Photography
finalists
Ashta Harler
Somi Benson-jaja
Best Women’s Clothing Store
The Printed Peach
finalists
Morgan Rae Boutique
White Lavendder boutique