Sure, you’re voting for President in a few weeks, but that’s not the only race this election year.
There are plenty of other races you’ll be voting for that are just as important as the big one.
We’ve put together a list of all the candidates who are throwing their hats into the ring on November 3.
Senate
David Perdue (I), Republican
Jon Ossoff, Democrat
Shane Hazel, Libertarian
Senate to fill Johnny Isakson’s seat
Al Bartell, Independent
Allen Buckley, Independent
Doug Collins, Republican
John Fortuin, Green
Derrick E. Grayson, Republican
Michael Todd Greene, Independent
Annette Davis Jackson, Republican
Deborah Jackson, Democrat
Jamesia James, Democrat
A. Wayne Johnson, Republican
Tamara Johnson-Shealey, Democrat
Matt Lieberman, Democrat
Kelly Loeffler (I), Republican
Joy Felicia Slade, Democrat
Brian Slowinski, Libertarian
Valencia Stovall, Independent
Ed Tarver, Democrat
Kandiss Taylor, Republican
Raphael Warnock, Democrat
Richard Dien Winfield, Democrat
Public Service Commissioner to succeed Jason Shaw
Jason Shaw (I), Republican
Robert G. Bryant, Democrat
Elizabeth Melton, Libertarian
Public Service Commissioner to succeed Lauren Bubba McDonald Jr.
Lauren Bubba McDonald, Jr. (I), Republican
Daniel Blackman, Democrat
Nathan Wilson, Libertarian
US Representative for 1st Congressional District
Earl L. "Buddy" Carter (I), Republican
Joyce Marie Griggs, Democrat
State Senator from 2nd District
Lester G. Jackson, III (I)
State Representative in 164th District
Ron Stephens (I), Republican
Marcus Thompson, Democrat
District Attorney
Meg Daly Heap (I), Republican
Shalena Cook Jones, Democrat
Clerk of Superior Court
Tammie Mosley (I), Democrat
Sheriff
John T. Wilcher (I), Republican
Tax Commissioner
Sonya Jackson, Democrat
Coroner
Charles M. Pugh, Republican
David Campbell, Democrat
County Commission Chairman
Jason E. Buelterman, Republican
Chester A. Ellis, Democrat
County Commissioner District 5
Tanya Milton, Democrat
Coastal Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
Horace B. Waller, Jr. (I)