All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...
JULY
Friday the 28th
Quintron & Miss Pussycat - Drunken Unicorn, Atlanta
Ryan Adams, Neal Casal - Historic Charleston Music Hall
Rehab - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC
Patty Larkin - The Handlebar, Greenville
Chubby Carrier & The Bayou Swamp Band - Double Door, Charlotte
Spam Allstars - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte
John Fogerty, Willie Nelson - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte
Mother’s Finest - Bike Rally, Chesterfield, SC
Rhonda Vincent & The Rage - Citizens Center, Lincolnton, NC
Chubby Carrier & The Bayou Swamp Band - Double Door, Charlotte
Spam Allstars - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte
The Format, Rainer Maria, Street To Nowhere, Anthallo - Fuel, Jacksonville
Saturday the 29th
Spam Allstars - Apache Café, Atlanta
Patti LaBelle, Charlie Wilson - Atlanta Civic Center
India.Arie, Chrisette Michele - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta
Ryan Adams, Neal Casal - Tabernacle
The Format, Steel Train - The Masquerade, Atlanta
Shooter Jennings, Goat, Don Chambers - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC
Watermelon Slim - Double Door, Charlotte
Patty Larkin - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte
K.C. & The Sunshine Band, Gloria Gaynor - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte
Confederate Railroad - Bike Rally, Chesterfield, SC
Watermelon Slim - Double Door, Charlotte
Patty Larkin - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte
Garaj Mahal - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte
Sunday the 30th
“Family Values Tour” w/Korn, Deftones, Flyleaf, Deadsy, Bury Your Dead, Bullets And Octane, 10 Years, Stone Sour - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta
Rascal Flatts, The Wreckers, Gary Allan - Philips Arena, Atlanta
Ryan Adams, Neal Casal - Tabernacle
Soul Fish - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC
Garrison Starr - Village Tavern, Mount Pleasant, SC
Monday the 31st
Pete Best - Smith’s Olde Bar, Atlanta
The Minders - The EARL, Atlanta
AUGUST
Tuesday the 1st
Tom Waits - Tabernacle, Atlanta
Lagwagon, Lawrence Arms, A Wilhelm Scream - The Masquerade, Atlanta
The John Cowan Band - North Charleston Coliseum
“American Idols Live” w/Taylor Hicks, Chris Daughtry, Elliot Yamin, Katharine McPhee, Kellie Pickler, Lisa Tucker, Mandisa, Paris Bennett, Bucky Covington, Ace Young - Charlotte Bobcats Arena
Wednesday the 2nd
Marcia Ball, BeauSoleil Avec Michael Doucet - Botanical Garden, Atlanta
Fiona Apple, David Garza - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta
LL Cool J - Fox Theatre, Atlanta
Fear Before The March Of Flames, Heavy Heavy Low Low, The Jonbenet, The Number 12 Looks Like You - The Masquerade, Atlanta
Lagwagon, Lawrence Arms, A Wilhelm Scream - Plush, Jacksonville
As Cities Burn, Jonezetta, Maylene & The Sons of Disaster - Thee Imperial, Jacksonville
Thursday the 3rd
O.A.R., Jack’s Mannequin - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta
As Cities Burn, Jonezetta, Maylene & The Sons of Disaster - The Masquerade, Atlanta
The Waybacks - Village Playhouse, Mount Pleasant, SC
Elliot Holden Group - Downtown Live, Greenville
California Guitar Trio - The Handlebar, Greenville
Susan Cowsill - Evening Muse, Charlotte
Fear Before The March Of Flames, Heavy Heavy Low Low, The Jonbenet, The Number 12 Looks Like You - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte