Favorite

Good Show, Will Travel 

All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

MAY

Friday the 13th

Honestly , Bain Mattox, Socialburn - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Glenn Tilbrook & The Fluffers, Theresa Andersson - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

The Woggles, The Gogburns, Catfight! - The EARL, Atlanta

Peter Murphy - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Patty Griffin, Charanga Cakewalk - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Sun Domingo - Wild Wing Café, AthensÊ

The Legendary Shack Shakers - Music Farm, Charleston

Mountain Heart - Washington Theatre,  Aiken, SC

Tracy Lawrence, Montgomery Gentry, Cledus T. Judd - Bi Lo Center, Greenville

Old Crow Medicine Show - The Handlebar, Greenville

Jazz Mandolin Project - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Acoustic Syndicate - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Saturday the 14th

K.C. & The Sunshine Band, The Trammps featuring Earl Young - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Murphy's Law, Reverend Horton Heat, Supersuckers - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Shawn Mullins, Tinsley Ellis - Emory University, Atlanta

Weezer, Ringside - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Jazz Mandolin Project - The Loft (formerly Vinyl), Atlanta

Honestly , Eleven 54 - Music Farm,  Charleston

St. Somewhere - The Pour House, Charleston

Angie Aparo, Jennifer Daniels - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Acoustic Syndicate, Larry Keel & Natural Bridge, Peter Rowan, Tony Rice - Bluegrass Festival, Aiken, SC

Old Crow Medicine Show - Washington Theatre, Aiken, SC

Eddie Money, Foghat, Orleans, Starship featuring Mickey Thomas, Survivor - Van Hoy Campground, Union Grove, NC

Sunday the 15th

The Legendary Shack Shakers - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Tuesday the 17th

"On The Record" The Disney Musical - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Pinback - Common Grounds, Gainesville, FL

Wednesday the 18th

"On The Record" The Disney Musical - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Robert Earl Keen, The Hackensaw Boys - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

David Allan Coe - The Last Call, Augusta

Sonny Landreth - The Handlebar, Greenville

Mastodon, Death By Stereo, Cult of Luna - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Tishamingo - Side Bar, Gainesville, FL

Thursday the 19th

"On The Record" The Disney Musical - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Pinback - The Loft (formerly Vinyl), Atlanta

Breaking Benjamin, Silvertide, The Exies - The Masquerade, AtlantaÊ

Robert Earl Keen, The Hackensaw Boys - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Angie Aparo - Tasty World, Athens

Honestly - 5 Points After 5, Columbia

Better Than Ezra - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

Sonny Landreth - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Friday the 20th

"On The Record" The Disney Musical - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Big & Rich, Sugarland, Gary Allan - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Jupiter Coyote, Sun Domingo - Peachtree Tavern, Atlanta

The Codetalkers Featuring Col. Bruce Hampton - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

The Rosebuds, The Comas, Hopewell - The EARL, Atlanta

Built To Spill, Mike Johnson - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Victor Wooten - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

Travis Tritt - Lake Olmstead Stadium, Augusta

Blueground Undergrass - The Handlebar, Greenville

Honestly, Parmalee - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Mic Harrison (of Superdrag), Team Mascot - Faces Lounge, Gainesville, FL w



s subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

MAY

Friday the 13th

Honestly , Bain Mattox, Socialburn - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Glenn Tilbrook & The Fluffers, Theresa Andersson - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

The Woggles, The Gogburns, Catfight! - The EARL, Atlanta

Peter Murphy - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Patty Griffin, Charanga Cakewalk - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Sun Domingo - Wild Wing Café, AthensÊ

The Legendary Shack Shakers - Music Farm, Charleston

Mountain Heart - Washington Theatre,  Aiken, SC

Tracy Lawrence, Montgomery Gentry, Cledus T. Judd - Bi Lo Center, Greenville

Old Crow Medicine Show - The Handlebar, Greenville

Jazz Mandolin Project - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Acoustic Syndicate - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Saturday the 14th

K.C. & The Sunshine Band, The Trammps featuring Earl Young - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Murphy's Law, Reverend Horton Heat, Supersuckers - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Shawn Mullins, Tinsley Ellis - Emory University, Atlanta

Weezer, Ringside - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Jazz Mandolin Project - The Loft (formerly Vinyl), Atlanta

Honestly , Eleven 54 - Music Farm,  Charleston

St. Somewhere - The Pour House, Charleston

Angie Aparo, Jennifer Daniels - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Acoustic Syndicate, Larry Keel & Natural Bridge, Peter Rowan, Tony Rice - Bluegrass Festival, Aiken, SC

Old Crow Medicine Show - Washington Theatre, Aiken, SC

Eddie Money, Foghat, Orleans, Starship featuring Mickey Thomas, Survivor - Van Hoy Campground, Union Grove, NC

Sunday the 15th

The Legendary Shack Shakers - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Tuesday the 17th

"On The Record" The Disney Musical - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Pinback - Common Grounds, Gainesville, FL

Wednesday the 18th

"On The Record" The Disney Musical - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Robert Earl Keen, The Hackensaw Boys - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

David Allan Coe - The Last Call, Augusta

Sonny Landreth - The Handlebar, Greenville

Mastodon, Death By Stereo, Cult of Luna - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Tishamingo - Side Bar, Gainesville, FL

Thursday the 19th

"On The Record" The Disney Musical - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Pinback - The Loft (formerly Vinyl), Atlanta

Breaking Benjamin, Silvertide, The Exies - The Masquerade, AtlantaÊ

Robert Earl Keen, The Hackensaw Boys - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Angie Aparo - Tasty World, Athens

Honestly - 5 Points After 5, Columbia

Better Than Ezra - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

Sonny Landreth - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Friday the 20th

"On The Record" The Disney Musical - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Big & Rich, Sugarland, Gary Allan - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Jupiter Coyote, Sun Domingo - Peachtree Tavern, Atlanta

The Codetalkers Featuring Col. Bruce Hampton - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

The Rosebuds, The Comas, Hopewell - The EARL, Atlanta

Built To Spill, Mike Johnson - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Victor Wooten - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

Travis Tritt - Lake Olmstead Stadium, Augusta

Blueground Undergrass - The Handlebar, Greenville

Honestly, Parmalee - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Mic Harrison (of Superdrag), Team Mascot - Faces Lounge, Gainesville, FL w

Favorite

About The Author

Jim Reed

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Latest in Soundboard

The Most: Read | Shared | Comments

Right Now On: Twitter | Facebook

Copyright © 2017, Connect Savannah. All Rights Reserved.
Website powered by Foundation