Favorite

Good Show, Will Travel 

All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

MAY

Friday the 27th

Good Charlotte / Simple Plan, Relient K - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

The Hiss - The EARL, Atlanta

Autechre, SND - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Jupiter Coyote, Sun Domingo - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Charlie Daniels Band, Molly Hatchet, The Marshall Tucker Band - Anderson Sports Center, Anderson, SC

Tuck & Patti, Spyro Gyra - Lawn And Lights, Spartanburg

Drive-By Truckers - Deerfields Amphitheatre, Horse Shoe, NC

Marky Ramone  - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

3 Doors Down, 38 Special - Food Lion Speed Street, Charlotte

Rev. Billy C. Wirtz - Atlantic Theater, Atlantic Beach, FL

Saturday the 28th

"Atlanta Jazz Festival" - Piedmont Park, Atlanta

Dollsquad Burlesque Revue, Warm Gunns - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Blue Dogs, Patrick Davis - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Ryan Cabrera - Anderson Sports Center, Anderson, SC

Styx, The Winter Brothers Band, Three Days Grace, D.B. Bryant - Food Lion Speed Street, Charlotte

Marion Meadows - Jazz Café, Charlotte

Rev. Billy C. Wirtz  - Atlantic Theater, Atlantic Beach, FL

Good Charlotte/Simple Plan, Relient K - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

James Brown - Metropolitan Park, Jacksonville

Emmylou Harris, Buddy Miller - Stephen Foster Culture Center, White Springs, FL

Sunday the 29th

The Smithereens - American Pie, Atlanta

"Atlanta Jazz Festival" w/Tito Puenté, Jr., Claudia Acuna, Dave Valentin, Hilton Ruiz, Jorge Castro, Nestor Torres, Sasha, Steve Berrios - Piedmont Park, Atlanta

Drive-By Truckers, Kevn Kinney - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Rhonda Vincent & The Rage - Bill's Music Shop, Columbia

Monday the 30th

Bright Eyes/The Faint - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

"Atlanta Jazz Festival" w/Benny Golson Quartet, Carmen Lundy, David Newman, René Marie, Andy Bey, Sonny Fortune - Piedmont Park, Atlanta

Drive-By Truckers, The Silos, Bonepony - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms,SC

Sawyer Brown - Cathedral Parish School - Saint Augustine, FL

Tuesday the 31st

Bright Eyes/The Faint - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Bob Dylan, Willie Nelson, The Greencards - Metropolitan Park, Jacksonville

JUNE

Wednesday the 1st

The Futureheads - The Loft, Atlanta

Spoon - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Good Charlotte/Simple Plan, Relient K - Grady Cole Center, Charlotte

Thursday the 2nd

Dodd Ferrelle & Tin Foil Stars - 10 High, Atlanta

The Roots, Floetry - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Trachtenburg Family Slideshow Players - New American Theatre, Charleston

Travis Allison Band - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Cowboy Mouth - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

Local H, The Giraffes - Common Grounds, Gainesville, FL

Rascal Flatts - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

Friday the 3rd

Santana, Los Lonely Boys - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Tishamingo, Outformation - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Ted Leo & The Pharmacists, Birds of Avalon, The Oranges Band - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

My Morning Jacket - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Rilo Kiley, Portastatic - Music Farm, Charleston

Trachtenburg Family Slideshow Players - New American Theatre, Charleston

Kevn Kinney - Gallery 70, Columbia

Blue Dogs - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

Commander Cody - Newberry Opera House, Newberry, SC

Perpetual Groove - The Mission, Augusta w



s subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

MAY

Friday the 27th

Good Charlotte / Simple Plan, Relient K - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

The Hiss - The EARL, Atlanta

Autechre, SND - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Jupiter Coyote, Sun Domingo - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Charlie Daniels Band, Molly Hatchet, The Marshall Tucker Band - Anderson Sports Center, Anderson, SC

Tuck & Patti, Spyro Gyra - Lawn And Lights, Spartanburg

Drive-By Truckers - Deerfields Amphitheatre, Horse Shoe, NC

Marky Ramone  - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

3 Doors Down, 38 Special - Food Lion Speed Street, Charlotte

Rev. Billy C. Wirtz - Atlantic Theater, Atlantic Beach, FL

Saturday the 28th

"Atlanta Jazz Festival" - Piedmont Park, Atlanta

Dollsquad Burlesque Revue, Warm Gunns - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Blue Dogs, Patrick Davis - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Ryan Cabrera - Anderson Sports Center, Anderson, SC

Styx, The Winter Brothers Band, Three Days Grace, D.B. Bryant - Food Lion Speed Street, Charlotte

Marion Meadows - Jazz Café, Charlotte

Rev. Billy C. Wirtz  - Atlantic Theater, Atlantic Beach, FL

Good Charlotte/Simple Plan, Relient K - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

James Brown - Metropolitan Park, Jacksonville

Emmylou Harris, Buddy Miller - Stephen Foster Culture Center, White Springs, FL

Sunday the 29th

The Smithereens - American Pie, Atlanta

"Atlanta Jazz Festival" w/Tito Puenté, Jr., Claudia Acuna, Dave Valentin, Hilton Ruiz, Jorge Castro, Nestor Torres, Sasha, Steve Berrios - Piedmont Park, Atlanta

Drive-By Truckers, Kevn Kinney - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Rhonda Vincent & The Rage - Bill's Music Shop, Columbia

Monday the 30th

Bright Eyes/The Faint - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

"Atlanta Jazz Festival" w/Benny Golson Quartet, Carmen Lundy, David Newman, René Marie, Andy Bey, Sonny Fortune - Piedmont Park, Atlanta

Drive-By Truckers, The Silos, Bonepony - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms,SC

Sawyer Brown - Cathedral Parish School - Saint Augustine, FL

Tuesday the 31st

Bright Eyes/The Faint - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Bob Dylan, Willie Nelson, The Greencards - Metropolitan Park, Jacksonville

JUNE

Wednesday the 1st

The Futureheads - The Loft, Atlanta

Spoon - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Good Charlotte/Simple Plan, Relient K - Grady Cole Center, Charlotte

Thursday the 2nd

Dodd Ferrelle & Tin Foil Stars - 10 High, Atlanta

The Roots, Floetry - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Trachtenburg Family Slideshow Players - New American Theatre, Charleston

Travis Allison Band - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Cowboy Mouth - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

Local H, The Giraffes - Common Grounds, Gainesville, FL

Rascal Flatts - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

Friday the 3rd

Santana, Los Lonely Boys - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Tishamingo, Outformation - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Ted Leo & The Pharmacists, Birds of Avalon, The Oranges Band - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

My Morning Jacket - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Rilo Kiley, Portastatic - Music Farm, Charleston

Trachtenburg Family Slideshow Players - New American Theatre, Charleston

Kevn Kinney - Gallery 70, Columbia

Blue Dogs - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

Commander Cody - Newberry Opera House, Newberry, SC

Perpetual Groove - The Mission, Augusta w

Favorite

About The Author

Jim Reed

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Connect Today 12.13.2017

Latest in Soundboard

Right Now On: Twitter | Facebook

Copyright © 2017, Connect Savannah. All Rights Reserved.
Website powered by Foundation