All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...
FEBRUARY
Friday the 25th
Le Tigre, Lesbians on Ecstacy - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta
Donna The Buffalo, The Greencards - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta
Perpetual Groove - Georgia Theatre, Athens
Jupiter Coyote, Sun Domingo - Last Call, Athens
Rev. Billy C. Wirtz - Cumberland's, Charleston
The Del McCoury Band - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte
Yonder Mountain String Band - Visulite Theatre, CharlotteÊ
Nashville Pussy - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville
"Sisters In The Spirit" w/Yolanda Adams, Sheila E, RiZen, Martha Munizzi, Kelly Price, Juanita Bynum - Performing Arts Center, Jacksonville
Saturday the 26th
Rev. Billy C. Wirtz - Red Light Café, AtlantaÊ
Tishamingo, The Greyhounds - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta
Five Eight - The EARL, AtlantaÊ
Le Tigre, Lesbians on Ecstacy - 40 Watt Club, Athens
Particle - Georgia Theatre, Athens
Sun Domingo - Wild Wing Café, Mount Pleasant, SC
Confederate Railroad - Honky Tonk Club, Augusta
Oteil And The Peacemakers - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte
Perpetual Groove, Redbelly Band - Visulite Theatre, CharlotteÊ
Further Seems Forever, Days Away, The Starting Line - Common Grounds, Gainesville, FL
Roy Clark, Doug Gabriel - Florida Theatre, Jacksonville
Jars Of Clay - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena
The Bellamy Brothers - Orange Blossom Opry, Weirsdale, FL
Sunday the 27th
Cattle Decapitation, Communiqué, Cryptopsy, Northstar, The Autumn Offering, The Honorary Title - The Masquerade, Atlanta
Alicia Keys, John Legend - Bell Auditorium Civic Center, Augusta
Flogging Molly, Hot Water Music, Riverboat Gamblers - Tremont Music Hall, CharlotteÊ
"The Epitaph Tour" w/Matchbook Romance, Scatter The Ashes, Motion City Soundtrack, From First To Last - Freebird Live, Jacksonville
Monday the 28th
The Exies, Honestly - Amos' Southend, Charlotte
Cattle Decapitation, Cryptopsy, The Autumn Offering - Thee Imperial, Jacksonville
MARCH
Tuesday the 1st
John Eddie - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta
Particle - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia
Wednesday the 2nd
John Eddie - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta
Angie Aparo - Georgia Hall, Athens
Asylum Street Spankers - Tasty World, Athens
Better Than Ezra - University Of Georgia, AthensÊ
Social Distortion, Street Dogs, Backyard Babies - Centre Stage @ The Plex, North CharlestonÊ
Shinedown, No Address, Love .45 - Music Farm, Charleston
The Chieftains - Peace Center, Greenville
Tift Merritt - The Handlebar, Greenville
"The Epitaph Tour" w/Scatter The Ashes, From First To Last, Matchbook Romance, Motion City Soundtrack - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte
Drive-By Truckers, Southern Bitch - Freebird Live, Jacksonville
The Harlem Globetrotters - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena
Thursday the 3rd
Marcia Ball - History Center, Atlanta
Shinedown, No Address, Love .45 - Monkey Business, Hilton Head
Angie Aparo - Cumberland's, Charleston
Tim Conway / Harvey Korman "Together Again" - North Charleston Performing Arts Center
Sun Domingo - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia
Larry Keel And Natural Bridge - The Mission, Augusta
Lil' Brian Terry & The Zydeco Travelers - Wild Wing Café, Greenville
Old Crow Medicine Show - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe - Visulite Theatre, CharlotteÊw