Favorite

Good Show, Will Travel 

All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

DECEMBER

Friday the 9th

The Codetalkers Featuring Col. Bruce Hampton - 550 Blues, Macon

Duwayne Burnside - Chip's, Winder

Van Zant - Cowboys, Kennesaw

Delta Moon, Ken Will Morton - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Delbert McClinton - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Confederate Railroad - Bada Bing, Santee, SC

Perpetual Groove - The Pour House, Charleston

Preservation Hall Jazz Band - Bell Auditorium, Augusta

John Berry - Etherredge Ctr., Aiken, SC

Bif Naked, Default, Hinder - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

Moonshine Still - The Mission, Augusta

Medeski Martin and Wood - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Edwin McCain - Old City Hall, Brunswick

Tishamingo - Po' Boys Creole Café, Atlantic Beach, FL

Saturday the 10th

Artimus Pyledriver - Alley Cat, Atlanta The Smokin' Joe Kubek Band featuring Bnois King - Chip's, Winder

Josh Joplin - Eddie's Attic, Decatur

Dan Zanes - Robert Ferst Center For The Arts, Atlanta

Ronnie Spector, 6X - The EARL, Atlanta

Living Colour, Danielia Cotton - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Perpetual Groove - The Pour House, Charleston

Preservation Hall Jazz Band - Etherredge Center, Aiken, SC

Moonshine Still - The Mission, Augusta

Appetite For Destruction (Guns 'N' Roses Tribute) - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Duwayne Burnside - Double Door, Charlotte

Gary Hoey, Blanco Diablo - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Spam Allstars - Atlantic, Gainesville, FL

David Allan Coe - Club Rodeo, Lake City, FL

"Winter Wonder Jam" w/Montgomery Gentry, Van Zant, Miranda Lambert - Metropolitan Park, Jacksonville

Sunday the 11th

Bonnie Raitt, Marc Broussard - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Preservation Hall Jazz Band - Maxwell Theatre, Augusta

John Berry - Anderson, SC Civic Center

Mannheim Steamroller - Charlotte Bobcats ArenaÊÊÊÊÊ

Monday the 12th

Saves The Day, Senses Fail, The Early November - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Phil Lesh & Friends w/Jimmy Herring & Chris Robinson - Fox Theatre, Atlanta Modey Lemon, The Apes - The EARL, Atlanta

Evergreen Terrace, As Cities Burn, The Chariot - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Southern Bitch, Lucero - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

U2 - Charlotte Bobcats Arena

Tuesday the 13th

Southern Bitch - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Babyface - Atlanta Civic Center TheatreÊ "Masters Of Horror" w/Mudvayne, 10 Years, Bloodsimple, BobaFlex - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Phil Lesh & Friends w/Jimmy Herring & Chris Robinson - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Asylum Street Spankers - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

The Working Title, Terminal - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Wednesday the 14th

Jimmy Thackery - Blind Willie's, Atlanta

Socialburn - Centre Stage @ The Plex, North Charleston

Michelle Malone - The Pour House, Charleston

John Hammond - Café Eleven, Saint Augustine

Perpetual Groove - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Thursday the 15th

Michelle Malone - Caledonia, Athens

Kings X, Mardo - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Ricky Skaggs, The Whites - Imperial Theatre, Augusta

Pat Boone - Broyhill Civic Center, Lenoir, NC

Dolly Parton, The Grascals - Charlotte Bobcats Arena

The Lettermen - Cole Auditorium, Hamlet, NC

Bill Mallonee, Bethany Yarrow, Heidi Hensley - Evening Muse, Charlotte

Cracker - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

The Classic Struggle, Through The Eyes Of The Dead - The Waterfront, Brunswick

Friday the 16th

Cracker - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Steven Curtis Chapman - Arena @ Gwinnett Center, Duluth

Ellis Paul - Eddie's Attic, Decatur

Kevn Kinney's Sun Tangled Angel Revival - Peachtree Tavern, Atlanta

Michelle Malone - The Hummingbird, Macon

Iron & Wine / Calexico - Variety Playhouse, AtlantaÊ Asylum Street Spankers - The Handlebar, Greenville w







bject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

DECEMBER

Friday the 9th

The Codetalkers Featuring Col. Bruce Hampton - 550 Blues, Macon

Duwayne Burnside - Chip's, Winder

Van Zant - Cowboys, Kennesaw

Delta Moon, Ken Will Morton - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Delbert McClinton - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Confederate Railroad - Bada Bing, Santee, SC

Perpetual Groove - The Pour House, Charleston

Preservation Hall Jazz Band - Bell Auditorium, Augusta

John Berry - Etherredge Ctr., Aiken, SC

Bif Naked, Default, Hinder - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

Moonshine Still - The Mission, Augusta

Medeski Martin and Wood - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Edwin McCain - Old City Hall, Brunswick

Tishamingo - Po' Boys Creole Café, Atlantic Beach, FL

Saturday the 10th

Artimus Pyledriver - Alley Cat, Atlanta The Smokin' Joe Kubek Band featuring Bnois King - Chip's, Winder

Josh Joplin - Eddie's Attic, Decatur

Dan Zanes - Robert Ferst Center For The Arts, Atlanta

Ronnie Spector, 6X - The EARL, Atlanta

Living Colour, Danielia Cotton - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Perpetual Groove - The Pour House, Charleston

Preservation Hall Jazz Band - Etherredge Center, Aiken, SC

Moonshine Still - The Mission, Augusta

Appetite For Destruction (Guns 'N' Roses Tribute) - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Duwayne Burnside - Double Door, Charlotte

Gary Hoey, Blanco Diablo - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Spam Allstars - Atlantic, Gainesville, FL

David Allan Coe - Club Rodeo, Lake City, FL

"Winter Wonder Jam" w/Montgomery Gentry, Van Zant, Miranda Lambert - Metropolitan Park, Jacksonville

Sunday the 11th

Bonnie Raitt, Marc Broussard - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Preservation Hall Jazz Band - Maxwell Theatre, Augusta



s subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

DECEMBER

Friday the 9th

The Codetalkers Featuring Col. Bruce Hampton - 550 Blues, Macon

Duwayne Burnside - Chip's, Winder

Van Zant - Cowboys, Kennesaw

Delta Moon, Ken Will Morton - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Delbert McClinton - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Confederate Railroad - Bada Bing, Santee, SC

Perpetual Groove - The Pour House, Charleston

Preservation Hall Jazz Band - Bell Auditorium, Augusta

John Berry - Etherredge Ctr., Aiken, SC

Bif Naked, Default, Hinder - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

Moonshine Still - The Mission, Augusta

Medeski Martin and Wood - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Edwin McCain - Old City Hall, Brunswick

Tishamingo - Po' Boys Creole Café, Atlantic Beach, FL

Saturday the 10th

Artimus Pyledriver - Alley Cat, Atlanta The Smokin' Joe Kubek Band featuring Bnois King - Chip's, Winder

Josh Joplin - Eddie's Attic, Decatur

Dan Zanes - Robert Ferst Center For The Arts, Atlanta

Ronnie Spector, 6X - The EARL, Atlanta

Living Colour, Danielia Cotton - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Perpetual Groove - The Pour House, Charleston

Preservation Hall Jazz Band - Etherredge Center, Aiken, SC

Moonshine Still - The Mission, Augusta

Appetite For Destruction (Guns 'N' Roses Tribute) - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Duwayne Burnside - Double Door, Charlotte

Gary Hoey, Blanco Diablo - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Spam Allstars - Atlantic, Gainesville, FL

David Allan Coe - Club Rodeo, Lake City, FL

"Winter Wonder Jam" w/Montgomery Gentry, Van Zant, Miranda Lambert - Metropolitan Park, Jacksonville

Sunday the 11th

Bonnie Raitt, Marc Broussard - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Preservation Hall Jazz Band - Maxwell Theatre, Augusta

John Berry - Anderson, SC Civic Center

Mannheim Steamroller - Charlotte Bobcats ArenaÊÊÊÊÊ

Monday the 12th

Saves The Day, Senses Fail, The Early November - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Phil Lesh & Friends w/Jimmy Herring & Chris Robinson - Fox Theatre, Atlanta Modey Lemon, The Apes - The EARL, Atlanta

Evergreen Terrace, As Cities Burn, The Chariot - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Southern Bitch, Lucero - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

U2 - Charlotte Bobcats Arena

Tuesday the 13th

Southern Bitch - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Babyface - Atlanta Civic Center TheatreÊ "Masters Of Horror" w/Mudvayne, 10 Years, Bloodsimple, BobaFlex - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Phil Lesh & Friends w/Jimmy Herring & Chris Robinson - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Asylum Street Spankers - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

The Working Title, Terminal - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Wednesday the 14th

Jimmy Thackery - Blind Willie's, Atlanta

Socialburn - Centre Stage @ The Plex, North Charleston

Michelle Malone - The Pour House, Charleston

John Hammond - Café Eleven, Saint Augustine

Perpetual Groove - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Thursday the 15th

Michelle Malone - Caledonia, Athens

Kings X, Mardo - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Ricky Skaggs, The Whites - Imperial Theatre, Augusta

Pat Boone - Broyhill Civic Center, Lenoir, NC

Dolly Parton, The Grascals - Charlotte Bobcats Arena

The Lettermen - Cole Auditorium, Hamlet, NC

Bill Mallonee, Bethany Yarrow, Heidi Hensley - Evening Muse, Charlotte

Cracker - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

The Classic Struggle, Through The Eyes Of The Dead - The Waterfront, Brunswick

Friday the 16th

Cracker - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Steven Curtis Chapman - Arena @ Gwinnett Center, Duluth

Ellis Paul - Eddie's Attic, Decatur

Kevn Kinney's Sun Tangled Angel Revival - Peachtree Tavern, Atlanta

Michelle Malone - The Hummingbird, Macon

Iron & Wine / Calexico - Variety Playhouse, AtlantaÊ Asylum Street Spankers - The Handlebar, Greenville w
Favorite

About The Author

Jim Reed

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Connect Today 08.16.2017

Latest in Soundboard

Right Now On: Twitter | Facebook

Copyright © 2017, Connect Savannah. All Rights Reserved.
Website powered by Foundation