Favorite

Good Show, Will Travel 

All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info. 

MARCH

Friday the 3rd

Patterson Hood (of Drive-By Truckers) - Andrews Upstairs, Atlanta

"Winterfresh SnoCore" w/Flyleaf, HaleStorm, Seether, Shinedown - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

moe. - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

The Wedding Present - The EARL, Atlanta

Tinsley Ellis - Double Door, Charlotte

Cowboy Mouth, NEEDTOBREATHE - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Saturday the 4th

Frontiers (A Tribute To Journey) - Andrews Upstairs, Atlanta

Ginuwine, Jagged Edge - Atlanta Civic CenterÊ

The Sisters Of Mercy, The Warlocks - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

moe. - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Perpetual Groove - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Bering Strait, The Nashville Bluegrass Band - Robert Ferst Center For The Arts, Atlanta

Willy Porter, Captain Soular Cat - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Dropkick Murphys, Horrorpops, Sick Of It All, The Tossers - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Tinsley Ellis, Blueground Undergrass - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Rodney Crowell - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Sun Domingo - Wild Wing Café, CharlotteÊ

Throwdown / The Black Dahlia Murder, The Agony Scene, The Red Chord - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Southern Bitch - Rafters Blues Bar, Saint Simons Island

Sunday the 5th

"Take Action Tour" w/Matchbook Romance, AmberPacific, Paramore, Silverstein, The Early November - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Glen Phillips (Of Toad The Wet Sprocket), Melissa Ferrick - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Queen + Paul Rodgers - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena



s subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info. 

MARCH

Friday the 3rd

Patterson Hood (of Drive-By Truckers) - Andrews Upstairs, Atlanta

"Winterfresh SnoCore" w/Flyleaf, HaleStorm, Seether, Shinedown - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

moe. - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

The Wedding Present - The EARL, Atlanta

Tinsley Ellis - Double Door, Charlotte

Cowboy Mouth, NEEDTOBREATHE - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Saturday the 4th

Frontiers (A Tribute To Journey) - Andrews Upstairs, Atlanta

Ginuwine, Jagged Edge - Atlanta Civic CenterÊ

The Sisters Of Mercy, The Warlocks - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

moe. - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Perpetual Groove - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Bering Strait, The Nashville Bluegrass Band - Robert Ferst Center For The Arts, Atlanta

Willy Porter, Captain Soular Cat - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Dropkick Murphys, Horrorpops, Sick Of It All, The Tossers - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Tinsley Ellis, Blueground Undergrass - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Rodney Crowell - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Sun Domingo - Wild Wing Café, CharlotteÊ

Throwdown / The Black Dahlia Murder, The Agony Scene, The Red Chord - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Southern Bitch - Rafters Blues Bar, Saint Simons Island

Sunday the 5th

"Take Action Tour" w/Matchbook Romance, AmberPacific, Paramore, Silverstein, The Early November - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Glen Phillips (Of Toad The Wet Sprocket), Melissa Ferrick - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Queen + Paul Rodgers - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

Monday the 6th

G. Love & Special Sauce, Hamell On Trial - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Copeland, Gatsby's American Dream, Cartel, The Starting Line - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Tuesday the 7th

Queen + Paul Rodgers - Arena @ Gwinnett Center, Duluth

Throwdown / The Black Dahlia Murder, The Agony Scene, The Red Chord - The Masquerade, Atlanta

G. Love & Special Sauce, Hamell On Trial - Music Farm, Charleston

Glen Phillips (Of Toad The Wet Sprocket), Melissa Ferrick - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Wednesday the 8th

Ben Harper - Classic Center, Athens

Michael Bublé - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

The Strokes - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Steel Pulse - Music Farm, Charleston

Wilco, Portastatic - North Charleston Performing Arts Center

Bonnie Raitt, Randall Bramblett - Ovens Auditorium

Perpetual Groove, One Drop - Abbey Road, Gainesville, FL

"Winterfresh SnoCore" w/Flyleaf, HaleStorm, Seether, Shinedown - Plush, Jacksonville

Thursday the 9th

Trace Adkins, Craig Morgan -  Arena @ Gwinnett Center, Duluth

Wilco, Portastatic - Classic Center, Athens

The Independents, Swig - Cumberland's, Charleston

Kirk Franklin, Mary Mary - Township Auditorium, Columbia

Sun Domingo - Wild Wing Café, Greenville

Glen Phillips (Of Toad The Wet Sprocket), Melissa Ferrick - McGlohon Theater @ Spirit Square, CharlotteÊ Robert Earl Keen - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Willy Porter - Café Eleven, Saint Augustine

Drive-By Truckers, Rose Hill Drive - Common Grounds, Gainesville, FL

Ben Harper - Florida Theatre, Jacksonville

Jerry Seinfeld - Moran Theatre, Jacksonville w

Favorite

About The Author

Jim Reed

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Connect Today 10.19.2017

Latest in Soundboard

Right Now On: Twitter | Facebook

Copyright © 2017, Connect Savannah. All Rights Reserved.
Website powered by Foundation