Favorite

Good Show Will Travel 

All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

APRIL

Friday the 29th

Fishbone, Slightly Stoopid - Roxy theatre, Atlanta

The Mars Volta - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Drivin' N' Cryin' - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Cracker - Twilight Criterium Festival, AthensÊ

Hazel Virtue - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Two Dollar Pistols , Sonny Sonnenstein, Randy Whitt & The Grits - Evening Muse, Charlotte

Steven Curtis Chapman, Chris Tomlin, Casting Crowns  - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, CharlotteÊ

The Mountain Goats, Shearwater - Café Eleven, Saint Augustine

Jazz Mandolin Project - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Link Wray - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Uncle Kracker, Kenny Chesney, Gretchen Wilson - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

Saturday the 30th

Alicia Keys - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Hazel Virtue - Ten High, Atlanta

Hellhounds - The EARL, Atlanta

The Crystal Method (DJ Set) - The Loft (formerly Vinyl), Atlanta

Jump, Little Children - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Drivin' N' Cryin' - Wild West, Athens

Jazz Mandolin Project - Music Farm, Charleston

Cracker - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Uncle Kracker, Kenny Chesney, Gretchen Wilson - Colonial Center, Columbia

Chris Duarté Group - Double Door, Charlotte

Tracy Byrd - Downtown Monroe, NC

MAY

Sunday the 1st

TobyMac, Steven Curtis Chapman - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Gore Gore Girls - Village Tavern, Mount Pleasant, SC

Captured! By Robots - Milestone Club, Charlotte

Monday the 2nd

The Shins - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Tuesday the 3rd

Link Wray, The Subsonics - The EARL, Atlanta

Drowning Pool, Candiria, Opiate For The Masses - The Loft (formerly Vinyl), Atlanta

The Shins - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Todd Barry - Village Tavern, Mount Pleasant, SC

Trey Anastasio, The North Mississippi Allstars - Township Auditorium, Columbia

Donna The Buffalo - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Gore Gore Girls - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Wednesday the 4th

Deke Dickerson & The Ecco Fonics - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Audioslave - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Fluffgirl Burlesque - The EARL, Atlanta

Dishwalla - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Bela Fleck & The Acoustic Trio, Bryan Sutton, Casey Driessen  - Historic Charleston Music Hall, CharlestonÊ

The Forty-Fives - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Todd Barry - Comedy Zone, Charlotte

Trey Anastasio, The North Mississippi Allstars - Ovens Auditorium, Charlotte

Thursday the 5th

The Black Lips, The Dirtbombs, The Love Drunks, Col. Knowledge & The Lickety Splits - Drunken Unicorn, Atlanta

The Black Crowes - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Captured! By Robots, Tomatoes - The EARL, Atlanta

The Dirty Dozen Brass Band - The Mission, Augusta

B.B. King - Township Auditorium, Columbia

Edwin McCain Band, Sun Domingo - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Todd Barry - Comedy Zone, Charlotte

Rhonda Vincent & The Rage - Denton Farm Park, Denton, NC

Alan Jackson, Sara Evans, The Wrights  - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

Friday the 6th

Paul Westerberg - Roxy Theatre, AtlantaÊ

Trey Anastasio, John Butler Trio - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Velvet Revolver, Hoobastank - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

The Black Crowes - Tabernacle, Atlanta

The Marshall Tucker Band, The Winter Brothers Band - Augusta Commons, Augusta

Fluffgirl Burlesque - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

J.D. Crowe & The New South, Alecia Nugent, Mountain Heart - Bluegrass Festival, Denton, NC

Todd Barry - Comedy Zone, Charlotte

Little Feat - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Robert Earl Keen - Neighborhood Theatre,  Charlotte w



s subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

APRIL

Friday the 29th

Fishbone, Slightly Stoopid - Roxy theatre, Atlanta

The Mars Volta - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Drivin' N' Cryin' - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Cracker - Twilight Criterium Festival, AthensÊ

Hazel Virtue - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Two Dollar Pistols , Sonny Sonnenstein, Randy Whitt & The Grits - Evening Muse, Charlotte

Steven Curtis Chapman, Chris Tomlin, Casting Crowns  - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, CharlotteÊ

The Mountain Goats, Shearwater - Café Eleven, Saint Augustine

Jazz Mandolin Project - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Link Wray - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Uncle Kracker, Kenny Chesney, Gretchen Wilson - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

Saturday the 30th

Alicia Keys - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Hazel Virtue - Ten High, Atlanta

Hellhounds - The EARL, Atlanta

The Crystal Method (DJ Set) - The Loft (formerly Vinyl), Atlanta

Jump, Little Children - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Drivin' N' Cryin' - Wild West, Athens

Jazz Mandolin Project - Music Farm, Charleston

Cracker - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Uncle Kracker, Kenny Chesney, Gretchen Wilson - Colonial Center, Columbia

Chris Duarté Group - Double Door, Charlotte

Tracy Byrd - Downtown Monroe, NC

MAY

Sunday the 1st

TobyMac, Steven Curtis Chapman - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Gore Gore Girls - Village Tavern, Mount Pleasant, SC

Captured! By Robots - Milestone Club, Charlotte

Monday the 2nd

The Shins - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Tuesday the 3rd

Link Wray, The Subsonics - The EARL, Atlanta

Drowning Pool, Candiria, Opiate For The Masses - The Loft (formerly Vinyl), Atlanta

The Shins - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Todd Barry - Village Tavern, Mount Pleasant, SC

Trey Anastasio, The North Mississippi Allstars - Township Auditorium, Columbia

Donna The Buffalo - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Gore Gore Girls - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Wednesday the 4th

Deke Dickerson & The Ecco Fonics - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Audioslave - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Fluffgirl Burlesque - The EARL, Atlanta

Dishwalla - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Bela Fleck & The Acoustic Trio, Bryan Sutton, Casey Driessen  - Historic Charleston Music Hall, CharlestonÊ

The Forty-Fives - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Todd Barry - Comedy Zone, Charlotte

Trey Anastasio, The North Mississippi Allstars - Ovens Auditorium, Charlotte

Thursday the 5th

The Black Lips, The Dirtbombs, The Love Drunks, Col. Knowledge & The Lickety Splits - Drunken Unicorn, Atlanta

The Black Crowes - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Captured! By Robots, Tomatoes - The EARL, Atlanta

The Dirty Dozen Brass Band - The Mission, Augusta

B.B. King - Township Auditorium, Columbia

Edwin McCain Band, Sun Domingo - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Todd Barry - Comedy Zone, Charlotte

Rhonda Vincent & The Rage - Denton Farm Park, Denton, NC

Alan Jackson, Sara Evans, The Wrights  - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

Friday the 6th

Paul Westerberg - Roxy Theatre, AtlantaÊ

Trey Anastasio, John Butler Trio - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Velvet Revolver, Hoobastank - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

The Black Crowes - Tabernacle, Atlanta

The Marshall Tucker Band, The Winter Brothers Band - Augusta Commons, Augusta

Fluffgirl Burlesque - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

J.D. Crowe & The New South, Alecia Nugent, Mountain Heart - Bluegrass Festival, Denton, NC

Todd Barry - Comedy Zone, Charlotte

Little Feat - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Robert Earl Keen - Neighborhood Theatre,  Charlotte w

Favorite

About The Author

Jim Reed

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Latest in Soundboard

The Most: Read | Shared | Comments

Right Now On: Twitter | Facebook

Copyright © 2017, Connect Savannah. All Rights Reserved.
Website powered by Foundation