The Best of Savannah

BEST OF HEALTHCARE

BEST OF SAVANNAH 2022

Best Allergist

Dr. Bruce Finkel 

 Coastal Allergy & Asthma

finalists

Dr. David S. Oliver - Coastal ENT Allergy Healing Center

Dr. Brad Goodman - Coastal Allergy & Asthma


Best Cardiologist

Dr. Dale Daly 

Memorial Health University Physicians Heart Care

finalists

Dr. Jennifer Yeh - Memorial Health 

Dr. Patrick Broderick - Savannah Children’s Heart Center at Memorial Health


Best Chiropractor

Dr. Philip Day

Day Chiropractic Savannah

finalists

Dr. Layton Truax - TruMove Chiropractic 

Dr. Kaleb Scroggin


Best Dentist

Dr. Robert Miller 

Miller Dental Group

finalists

Dr. Blake Jones - Jones Fam. Dental

Dr. Felix Maher - Maher Felix DDS


Best Dermatologist

Dr. Corinne Howington 

Low Country Dermatology

finalists

Dr. Tonya (Toni) McCullough - Chatham Dermatology

Dr. James Yeckley - Memorial Health 


Best Hospice Organization

Hospice Savannah

finalists

GHC Hospice

Kindred Hospice 


Best Gastroenterologist

Dr. Mark Murphy 

The Center for Digestive and Liver Health

finalists

Dr. Mark Nyce - The CTR. for Digestive and Liver Health

Dr. Brandon Hunter - Gastroenterology Cons. of Savannah


Best Hospice Organization

Hospice Savannah

finalists

GHC Hospice

Kindred Hospice


Best Hospital

St. Joseph’s / Candler

finalists

Memorial Health

Childrens Hospital of Savannah


Best Local Pharmacy

Apollo Pharmacy

finalists

Quick-R-X

Georgetown Drug Company


Best Mental Health Agency

C. Williams & Associates

finalists

Shrink Savannah

Savannah Counseling


Best Nurse

Amanda Gill 

Memorial Health Oncology

finalists

Mary Richards 

Meagan Conway Ruehling 


Best OB/GYN

Dr. Andrew Tucker 

St. Joseph’s / Candler

finalists

Dr. Carmela Pettigrew - OB/GYN Specialists of Savannah

Dr. Joe Edwards - OB/GYN Specialists of Savannah


Best Ophthalmologist

Dr. Mark Manocha 

Memorial Health

finalists

Dr. Matthew Deich 

Dr. Richard Schulze 


Best Optometrist

Dr. Erica Morrow 

ForSight Unique Eye Care & Eye Wear

finalists

Dr. Caroline Freeman 

Dr. Donald Watson 


Best Orthodontist

Innovative Orthodontics

finalists

Broderick Dusek & DeLeon Orthodontics

Vaught Orthodontics 


Best Orthopedist

Dr. Evan Siegall 

Chatham Orthopaedic Associates

finalists

Dr. Robert Dow Hoffman

Dr. Juha Jaakkola


Best Pediatric Dentistry

Dogwood Pediatric Dentistry

finalists

Dr. Cara Deleon 

Pooler Pediatric Dentistry


Best Pediatrician

Dr. Ben Spitalnick 

Pediatric Associates of Savannah

finalists

Dr. Christopher Rogers 

Dr. Dudley Stone s


Best Pharmacist

Dr. Wes Arrison 

St. Joseph’s / Candler

finalists

Dr. Erica Merritt 

Dr. Chad Troccia 


Best Physical Therapist

Brandi Sauers 

Southland Pediatric Therapy

finalists

Chris Zinn 

Ernie Ledesma


Best Physical Therapist Center

Chatham Orthopedic Associates

finalists

Southland Pediatric Therapy

CORA


Best Primary Care Physician

Dr. Kristen 

Updegraff SouthCoast Health

finalists

Dr. Eduard Docu 

Dr. Jessica Kang


Best Psychiatrist

Dr. Arnold Negrin 

Arnold F. Negrin Psychiatry

finalists

Dr. Kevin Winders - Memorial Health

Dr. Chad Brock - Shrink Savannah


Best Psychologist

Brandy Zinn

finalists

Daniel Haddad

Shauna Joye Psychology


Best Sleep Specialist

Dr. James Daley 

St. Joseph’s / Candler

finalists

Dr. Carlton Kemp - Memorial Health

Dr. Victor Rosenfeld - Memorial Health


Best Urgent Care

ExperCARE

finalists

Sandfly Urgent Care

Berwick Urgent Care


Best Veterinarian

Dr. Allison Witherow 

Allison Animal Care

finalists

Dr. Jeremy Faris 

Dr. Brian Mulvey 


Best Veterinary Clinic

Allison Animal Care

finalists

Port City Animal Hospital

Case Veterinary Hospital


Best Vision Center

Georgia Eye Institute

finalists

ForSight

Savannah Family Eye Care


Best Women’s Health Center

Savannah OB/GYN

finalists

Telfair Womans Pavilion

Provident Ob/Gyn Associates


Comments (0)
Add a Comment
  • or

Right Now On

By Film...

By Theater...