The Best of Savannah

Recreation, Health & Beauty

  • BEST OF HEALTHCARE
    BEST OF SAVANNAH 2022

    Best Allergist

    Dr. Bruce Finkel 

     Coastal Allergy & Asthma

    finalists

    Dr. David S. Oliver - Coastal ENT Allergy Healing Center

    Dr. Brad Goodman - Coastal Allergy & Asthma


    Best Cardiologist

    Dr. Dale Daly 

    Memorial Health University Physicians Heart Care

    finalists

    Dr. Jennifer Yeh - Memorial Health 

    Dr. Patrick Broderick - Savannah Children’s Heart Center at Memorial Health


    Best Chiropractor

    Dr. Philip Day

    Day Chiropractic Savannah

    finalists

    Dr. Layton Truax - TruMove Chiropractic 

    Dr. Kaleb Scroggin


    Best Dentist

    Dr. Robert Miller 

    Miller Dental Group

    finalists

    Dr. Blake Jones - Jones Fam. Dental

    Dr. Felix Maher - Maher Felix DDS


    Best Dermatologist

    Dr. Corinne Howington 

    Low Country Dermatology

    finalists

    Dr. Tonya (Toni) McCullough - Chatham Dermatology

    Dr. James Yeckley - Memorial Health 


    Best Hospice Organization

    Hospice Savannah

    finalists

    GHC Hospice

    Kindred Hospice 


    Best Gastroenterologist

    Dr. Mark Murphy 

    The Center for Digestive and Liver Health

    finalists

    Dr. Mark Nyce - The CTR. for Digestive and Liver Health

    Dr. Brandon Hunter - Gastroenterology Cons. of Savannah


    Best Hospice Organization

    Hospice Savannah

    finalists

    GHC Hospice

    Kindred Hospice


    Best Hospital

    St. Joseph’s / Candler

    finalists

    Memorial Health

    Childrens Hospital of Savannah


    Best Local Pharmacy

    Apollo Pharmacy

    finalists

    Quick-R-X

    Georgetown Drug Company


    Best Mental Health Agency

    C. Williams & Associates

    finalists

    Shrink Savannah

    Savannah Counseling


    Best Nurse

    Amanda Gill 

    Memorial Health Oncology

    finalists

    Mary Richards 

    Meagan Conway Ruehling 


    Best OB/GYN

    Dr. Andrew Tucker 

    St. Joseph’s / Candler

    finalists

    Dr. Carmela Pettigrew - OB/GYN Specialists of Savannah

    Dr. Joe Edwards - OB/GYN Specialists of Savannah


    Best Ophthalmologist

    Dr. Mark Manocha 

    Memorial Health

    finalists

    Dr. Matthew Deich 

    Dr. Richard Schulze 


    Best Optometrist

    Dr. Erica Morrow 

    ForSight Unique Eye Care & Eye Wear

    finalists

    Dr. Caroline Freeman 

    Dr. Donald Watson 


    Best Orthodontist

    Innovative Orthodontics

    finalists

    Broderick Dusek & DeLeon Orthodontics

    Vaught Orthodontics 


    Best Orthopedist

    Dr. Evan Siegall 

    Chatham Orthopaedic Associates

    finalists

    Dr. Robert Dow Hoffman

    Dr. Juha Jaakkola


    Best Pediatric Dentistry

    Dogwood Pediatric Dentistry

    finalists

    Dr. Cara Deleon 

    Pooler Pediatric Dentistry


    Best Pediatrician

    Dr. Ben Spitalnick 

    Pediatric Associates of Savannah

    finalists

    Dr. Christopher Rogers 

    Dr. Dudley Stone s


    Best Pharmacist

    Dr. Wes Arrison 

    St. Joseph’s / Candler

    finalists

    Dr. Erica Merritt 

    Dr. Chad Troccia 


    Best Physical Therapist

    Brandi Sauers 

    Southland Pediatric Therapy

    finalists

    Chris Zinn 

    Ernie Ledesma


    Best Physical Therapist Center

    Chatham Orthopedic Associates

    finalists

    Southland Pediatric Therapy

    CORA


    Best Primary Care Physician

    Dr. Kristen 

    Updegraff SouthCoast Health

    finalists

    Dr. Eduard Docu 

    Dr. Jessica Kang


    Best Psychiatrist

    Dr. Arnold Negrin 

    Arnold F. Negrin Psychiatry

    finalists

    Dr. Kevin Winders - Memorial Health

    Dr. Chad Brock - Shrink Savannah


    Best Psychologist

    Brandy Zinn

    finalists

    Daniel Haddad

    Shauna Joye Psychology


    Best Sleep Specialist

    Dr. James Daley 

    St. Joseph’s / Candler

    finalists

    Dr. Carlton Kemp - Memorial Health

    Dr. Victor Rosenfeld - Memorial Health


    Best Urgent Care

    ExperCARE

    finalists

    Sandfly Urgent Care

    Berwick Urgent Care


    Best Veterinarian

    Dr. Allison Witherow 

    Allison Animal Care

    finalists

    Dr. Jeremy Faris 

    Dr. Brian Mulvey 


    Best Veterinary Clinic

    Allison Animal Care

    finalists

    Port City Animal Hospital

    Case Veterinary Hospital


    Best Vision Center

    Georgia Eye Institute

    finalists

    ForSight

    Savannah Family Eye Care


    Best Women’s Health Center

    Savannah OB/GYN

    finalists

    Telfair Womans Pavilion

    Provident Ob/Gyn Associates


  • or

Right Now On

Now Playing

By Film...

By Theater...