MAY
Friday the 14th
Hazel Virtue - 10 High, Atlanta
Rick Springfield - Chastain Park, Atlanta
Todd Rundgren - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta
Dada - Smiths Olde Bar, Atlanta
MADE Clothing Tour w/Stretch Arm Strong, Mean Weiner, Terror, Clayton Ravine, Simple As That - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia
A Perfect Circle, Burning Brides - Cricket Arena, Charlotte
Jimmy Thackery & The Drivers - Double Door, Charlotte
Peter Tork & James Lee Stanley w/Aura3 - Sylvia Theater, York, SC
The Hiss - The Room, Charlotte
Nekromantix - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville
Saturday the 15th
Fleetwood Mac - Chastain Park, Atlanta
Sloan - Cotton Club, Atlanta
Three Bad Jacks, Screamin Demons, Dianne Reeves - Rialto Center, Atlanta
Einsturzende Neubauten - Masquerade, Atlanta
The Flatlanders (Ely, Hancock, & Gilmore) - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta
Jupiter Coyote - Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC
David Allan Coe - The Woodshed, West Columbia
Will Hoge - Furman University, Greenville
Junior Brown - The Handlebar, Greenville
Jimmy Thackery & The Drivers - Double Door, Charlotte
Califone - The Room, Charlotte
Alan Jackson / Martina McBride - Verizon Amphitheatre, Charlotte
Todd Rundgren - Free Bird Café, Jacksonville
The Disasters, The Business, Tiger Army - Thee Imperial, Jacksonville
Sunday the 16th
P.O.D., Lacuna Coil, Blindside - Tabernacle, Atlanta
The Disasters, Tiger Army, The Business, Horrorpops, 12 Step Rebels - The Masquerade, Atlanta
Monday the 17th
Trans Am, Les George Leningrad, Knamiproko - Echo Lounge, Atlanta
Roger Miret & The Disasters - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia
Todd Rundgren - The Moon, Gainesville, FL
Tuesday the 18th
MADE Clothing Tour w/Stretch Arm Strong, Terror, Between The Buried And Me - Cotton Club, Atlanta
Califone, Geoff Reacher, Warm In The Wake - Echo Lounge, Atlanta
Fishbone, Living in Question - Smiths Olde Bar, Atlanta
Burning Brides - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville
The Flatlanders (Ely, Hancock & Gilmore) - Theatre Jacksonville
Wednesday the 19th
Jimmy Thackery & The Drivers - Blind Willies, Atlanta
The Push Stars - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia
Dexter Freebish - Amos Southend, Charlotte
Huey Lewis & The News - Florida Theatre, Jacksonville
The Flatlanders (Ely, Hancock & Gilmore) - University of Florida, Gainesville, FL
Thursday the 20th
Shawn Mullins, Obsession Day - Andrews Upstairs, Atlanta
Dodd Ferrelle - Smiths Olde Bar, Atlanta
Drivin-N-Cryin - Music Farm, Charleston
Dan Hicks & The Hot Licks, Ramblin Jack Elliot - Florida Theatre, Jacksonville
The Domination Tour w/Sister Machine Gun, Manufactura, Christ Analogue - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte
Fleetwood Mac - Verizon Amphitheatre, Charlotte
Friday the 21st
The Working Title, Honestly - Cotton Club, Atlanta
Money Mark, Danger Mouse - Earthlink Live, Atlanta
In Flames / Killswitch Engage, As I Lay Dying - Masquerade, Atlanta
Doc Watson - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta
Dodd Ferrelle - Caledonia, Athens
Exactus, Hazel Virtue - Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC
St. Somewhere (Jimmy Buffet Tribute) - Aiken Brewing Co., Aiken, SC
Drivin-N-Cryin - Imperial, Augusta
Peter Tork & James Lee Stanley w/Aura3 - Jungle Jims, Columbia
The Domination Tour w/Sister Machine Gun, Manufactura, Christ Analogue - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia
Alan Jackson / Martina McBride - Bi Lo Center, Greenville
Cigar Store Indians - The Handlebar, Greenville
Skid Row - Amos Southend, Charlotte
Unknown Hinson - Coyote Joes, Charlotte
Charlie Daniels Band - Eagle Landing Ranch, Hickory, NC
Marshall Crenshaw - Great Aunt Stella Center, Charlotte
Roger McGuinn (of The Byrds) - Sylvia Theater, York, SC
Fishbone, Living in Question - Free Bird Café, Jacksonville w
Cast Iron Filter - Rafters, Saint Simons Island